Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +972 8 636 3888

Street address:
Ovda International Airport
עובדה
Israel

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 34,936°
Latitude: 29,940°

About

Ovda International Airport is a small airport in Israel, serving the region of Eilat, Israel. The longest runway is 9.843 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: נמל התעופה עובדה,
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Eilat, Israel
Longest runway: 9843 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: VDA, ICAO: LLOV

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap