Address & Contact

Contact Information:


GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 34,778°
Latitude: 29,588°

About

Taba International Airport is a small airport in Egypt, serving the region of Taba. The longest runway is 13.123 feet or 4.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار طابا الدولي
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Taba
Longest runway: 13123 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TCP, ICAO: HETB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap