Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +962 6 500 2777

Street address:
Queen Alia International Airport
Amman
Jordanien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 35,993°
Latitude: 31,723°

About

Queen Alia International Airport is a large airport in Jordan, serving the region of Amman, Zizya. The longest runway is 12.008 feet or 3.660 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار الملكة علياء الدولي
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Amman, Zizya
Longest runway: 12008 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AMM, ICAO: OJAI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Amman Airport

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Queen Alia International Airport road
39158 Amman
Jordan

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

►◄Landing @ Queen Alia International Airport-Amman, Jordan►◄

Published: February 04, 2008
Length: 52:19 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Hussein M.S. Alsalahi

Landing @ Queen Alia International Airport-Amman, Jordan.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.