Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +961 1 628 000

Street address:
Beirut Rafic Hariri International Airport
Beirut
Libanon

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 35,488°
Latitude: 33,821°

About

Beirut Rafic Hariri International Airport is a large airport in Lebanon, serving the region of Beirut. The longest runway is 12.467 feet or 3.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: قاعدة بيروت الجوية
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Beirut
Longest runway: 12467 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BEY, ICAO: OLBA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Al Bustan

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Po Box 11-3764 Main road Beit-Mery
11072150 Beyrouth
Lebanon

Time Information

Checkout: 17:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Coral Beach Hotel and Resort

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
JNAH AVENUE 53663
00000 Beirut
Lebanon

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Golden Tulip Galleria

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
St. Elie Khalde Blvd.
Beirut
Lebanon

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Kempinski Summerland Hotel & Resort

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Al Akhtal Al Saghir
7791 Beirut
Lebanon

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Regency Palace Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
ADMA MAIN ROAD JOUNIEH
2045 BEIRUT
Lebanon

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Assaha Lebanese Traditional Village

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Airport Street-Behind Al Aytam Station
Ghobeiry
Lebanon

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOLIDAY TOWER HOTEL

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Dbayeh Highway 507 Center
9999 BEIRUT
Lebanon

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 08:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Mayflower Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Yafet Street Hamra
113 5304 Beirut
Lebanon

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Beirut Promenade Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Shopping District
90-1125 BEIRUT
Lebanon

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ewa Beirut Raouche Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
RAOUCHE AUSTRALIA STREET
1135966 Beirut
Lebanon

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Air France Airbus A340-300 Taking off from Beirut Airport

Published: January 04, 2014
Length: 15:20 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: captain sky

Air France Airbus A340-311 Taking off from Beirut Airport Flight Number : AF561 Aircraft Regsitration: F-GLZI (Cn 084) Aircraft Takes off, followed by a U-Turn, Beirut Airport and the...

MOC Winners - Harley Davidson Fat Boy Lo with Gear

Published: May 13, 2012
Length: 34:19 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Nasri Messarra

Mr. Georges Bou Assi wins the Harley Davidson Fat Boy Lo with Gear on Thursday May 10, 2012 at 15:00. Our judge for this event was Mrs. Carine Choueiry, one of the few girl bikers in the region...

FESTIVAL DE TEATRO DE CURITIBA: parte 5 O CU L TO

Published: November 28, 2009
Length: 12:07 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Marcio Pheper

Beirut International Airport, Lebanon لبنان ،مطار بيروت الدولي

Published: November 15, 2011
Length: 58:00 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: IRevYou

Beirut International Airport, Lebanon مطار بيروت الدولي ، لبنان Small but very good departure terminal.

Beirut Landing--Emirates Airlines

Published: July 06, 2009
Length: 21:57 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: dangan821

Emirates Airlines landing in Beirut (BEY) from Dubai (DXB)

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.