Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +972 3 975 8337

Street address:
Haifa International Airport
Yulius Simon St
Haifa
Israel

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 35,043°
Latitude: 32,809°

About

Haifa International Airport is a large airport in Israel, serving the region of Haifa. The longest runway is 4.324 feet or 1.318 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: נמל התעופה חיפה
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Haifa
Longest runway: 4324 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: HFA, ICAO: LLHA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Colony Hotel Haifa

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
28 BEN GURION BLVD
35023 Haifa
Israel

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ART GALLERY HOTEL

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
61 HERTZEL ST
33504 Haifa
Israel

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Eshkol Housing Serviced Apartments Haifa

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Various Addresses
3499039 Haifa
Israel

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Bay View Haifa

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
101 Hanassi Ave
34642 Haifa
Israel

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Rothschild Mansion

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Hagalil, 41
31999 Haifa
Israel

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Loui

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Hehalutz 35
34326 Haifa
Israel

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 23:50
Weekend: 10:00 - 23:50


Loui Gardens

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
He-Haluts 35A
32100 Haifa
Israel

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


City Center Apartments

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Hehaluts 35b
33113 Haifa
Israel

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Templers Boutique Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
36 Ben Gurion Blvd.
35023 Haifa
Israel

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


1926 Designed Apartments Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Moshe Aharon 3
31340 Haifa
Israel

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

arenda-krvartiri-v-Haife-Kiryat-Haim

Published: June 27, 2011
Length: 00:03 min
Rating: 2 of 5
Author: arendahaifa

http://kvartira-haifa.ucoz.com - недорого краткосрочная аренда квартиры в Хайфе (Кирьят-Хаим, Крайот: Кирьят-Ям, Кирьят-Ата...

רכבת ישראל - גשר מעביר Israel Railways - Transfer Bridge

Published: April 11, 2011
Length: 57:45 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Chen Melling

Israel Railways Same-built shunting tractor pushes Bombardier-built double-deck coaches onto northern transfer bridge at Qishon Workshops - 10.08.2005 טרקטור עיתוק Same דוחף...

harlem shake הארלם שייק פורים סטייל

Published: February 23, 2013
Length: 32:29 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: מאור סטופ

צוות פרנג'ליקו סינמול בהארלם שייק מטורף!!! COMBO HARLEM SHAKE!!!

Дети в Горках

Published: April 21, 2012
Length: 53:26 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: gregnsk

This video was uploaded from an Android phone.

דייגי מעגן הקישון ميناء الصيادين كيشون Kishon, Haifa fishermen

Published: December 05, 2010
Length: 42:19 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: האתר הישראלי לאוהבי הים

רוצים עוד? http://www.swell.fav.co.il.

כביש 75 ממחלף חוף שמן לצומת העמקים - Road 75 from Hof Shemen Interchange to Amakim Junction

Published: April 22, 2013
Length: 06:08 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: IsraelRoads

כביש 75 ממחלף חוף שמן (כביש 22) לצומת העמקים Driving on Road 75 from Hof Shemen Interchange (Road 22) to Amakim Junction צולם בתאריך 6 אפריל...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.