Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +962 6 567 9467

Street address:
Amman-Marka International Airport
Amman Civil Airport، Al Mataar St 22
Amman 11134
Jordanien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 35,992°
Latitude: 31,973°

About

Amman-Marka International Airport is a large airport in Jordan, serving the region of Amman. The longest runway is 10.745 feet or 3.275 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار عمان المدني
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Amman
Longest runway: 10745 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ADJ, ICAO: OJAM

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Belle Vue Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
SECOND CIRCLE JABAL
000000 AMMAN
Jordan

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Larsa Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Amman - Al Jandaweel, 48 Um Mutaweh St.
11191 Amman
Jordan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Comfort Hotel Suites

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Ali Nasouh Al-Taheer Street
11185 Amman
Jordan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


DAYS INN HOTEL SUITES AMMAN

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
AL RABYEH OMARBIN ABDULAZIZ ST
11195 Amman
Jordan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


CANYON BOUTIQUE HOTEL

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
STRADA ALEXANDRU BERNARDAZZI 26 3
11814 AMMAN
Jordan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


RED ROSE HOTEL

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
SHATT AL ARAB STREET, UMM UTHAINA
11195 AMMAN
Jordan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


DEAD SEA SPA HOTEL

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
SWEIMEH P O BOX 184194
11118 AMMAN
Jordan

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


AMMAN INN HOTEL

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
PRINCESS TAGHREED STREET SWEFIEH DISTRICT
99999 AMMAN
Jordan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


OCEAN HOTEL

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
UM UTHAINA 1
11190 AMMAN
Jordan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ABJAR HOTEL

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
JEBEL HUSSEIN RAZI STREET
11941 AMMAN
Jordan

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

تفحيط مخيم شنلر مخيم حطين ابو حمدان

Published: August 27, 2013
Length: 30:00 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Nazmi Hamdan

تفحيط خلف مخابز جواد محترفي القيادة ومهارة التحكم بالسيارة ابناء مخيم شنلر مخيم حطين نظمي ابو حمدان سائق قلاب.

Malik Ighrair @ Royal Jordanian Gliding Club

Published: April 13, 2014
Length: 29:19 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Mohammad Kamel

Crazy Sunset Glider Flight Capt.Alia Twal & Capt.Abdallah AlQurashi

Published: December 25, 2011
Length: 01:29 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Abdallah AlQurashi

Me and captain Alia Twal were flying one of the gliders at the royal jordanian gliding club facebook.com/RoJoGC.

Shavii Al Rawabdeh @ Royal Jordanian Gliding Club

Published: October 25, 2014
Length: 48:45 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Mohammad Kamel

Mouneer S. Hattar & Osama Evo & Hamoodh Racing Drifting in toyota meeting

Published: October 29, 2012
Length: 47:52 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: KaRam LilThug

Mouneer S. Hattar & Osama Evo & Hamoodh Racing Drifting in toyota meeting 28/10/2012 (T.M Team) my pages لـــــــــــــعــشـاقـ الـــــــسـيــــاراتـ...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.