Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +972 3 698 4501

Street address:
Sde Dov Airport
Tel Aviv-Jaffa
Israel

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 34,782°
Latitude: 32,115°

About

Sde Dov Airport is a large airport in Israel, serving the region of Tel Aviv, Israel. The longest runway is 5.712 feet or 1.741 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: שדה דב, مطار سدي دوف
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Tel Aviv, Israel
Longest runway: 5712 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SDV, ICAO: LLSD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

WEST TEL AVIV HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
12 HERTZEL ROSENBLUM ST
69379 TEL AVIV
Israel

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Port Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Yirmiyahu 4
63507 Tel Aviv
Israel

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


MELODY AN ATLAS BOUTIQUE HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
220 HAYARKON ST
63504 TEL AVIV
Israel

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Dinami Holiday Apartments

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
7 Shaul Avigor Street
69379 Tel Aviv
Israel

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Yam Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Kaf Gimel Yordei ha-Sira St 16 Tel Aviv-Yafo
6350818 Tel Aviv
Israel

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Tal by the Beach

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
287, Hayarkon St.
63504 Tel Aviv
Israel

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ALEXANDER HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
HAVAKUK ST 3
63505 TEL AVIV
Israel

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Grand Beach

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
250 Hayarkon Street
63113 Tel Aviv
Israel

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


SLT Rent Apartments

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Multiple Locations in Tel Aviv
Tel Aviv
Israel

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Shalom and Relax Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
216 HAYARKON ST
63405 Tel Aviv
Israel

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Gov't Mule - Soulshine June 18th 2010 Tel Aviv

Published: June 19, 2010
Length: 39:29 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: dadonani

נהר (נחל) הירקון כמעט ועולה על גדותיו, באזור נמל תל אביב

Published: January 08, 2013
Length: 11:04 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Zahi Shaked. Israeli tour guide צחי שקד. מורה

Zahi Shaked A tour guide in Israel and his camera zahigo25@walla.com 9726905522 tel סיור עם מורה הדרך ומדריך הטיולים צחי שקד 0546905522.

Ramat Aviv Shopping Mall, Israel - a favorite shopping place for the residents of Tel Aviv.

Published: April 01, 2015
Length: 08:42 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Zahi Shaked. Israeli tour guide צחי שקד. מורה

Zahi Shaked A tour guide in Israel and his camera zahigo25@walla.com +972-54-6905522 tel סיור עם מורה הדרך ומדריך הטיולים צחי שקד 0546905522 My name is Zahi...

Classical quartet in Ramat Aviv mall

Published: November 23, 2013
Length: 36:09 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Yosef Kanar

Classical quartet in Ramat Aviv mall.

Gimmel Prestige Shikun&Binuy

Published: May 22, 2012
Length: 00:17 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: BARKAN&LIBERMAN

Luxury Residential project in Ramat Aviv - Tel-Aviv Israel, 3Danimation and movie produced in 2008 סרט הדמיה גימל של שיכון ובינוי הופק ב-2008.

Spotting Sde Dov Airport, Tel-Aviv, Israel 22.2.2015

Published: February 22, 2015
Length: 34:00 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: mauzer1

ספוטינג בשדה דב, תל-אביב.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.