Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Be'er Sheva (Teyman) Airport
Israel

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 34,723°
Latitude: 31,287°

About

Be'er Sheva (Teyman) Airport is a large airport in Israel, serving the region of Beersheva, Beer Sheba, Beersheba. The longest runway is 3.384 feet or 1.031 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: שדה תימן, Beer Sheba
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Beersheva, Beer Sheba, Beersheba
Longest runway: 3384 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BEV, ICAO: LLBS

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Herods Palace Eilat

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
P.O. Box 2426 North Beach
88103 Eilat
Israel

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Aladdin Hotel Beersheba

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
25 Atzmaut
8420229 Beersheba
Israel

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Leonardo Hotel Negev

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
4, Henrietta Sold Street
84894 Be er Sheva
Israel

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Petah - Tikva Samplers 2008 By NightXtreame

Published: May 04, 2009
Length: 45:15 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: NightXtreme

Wach in HQ Isreal Parkour and FreeRuN in Petah-Tikva City By NightXtream Special Thanx to NoN3 for Edit. Sory For Hpoe in The End I mean Hope!!

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.