Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: (0)30 53010790

Street address:
El Arish International Airport
An der Wuhlheide 232
12459 Berlin

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 33,836°
Latitude: 31,073°

About

El Arish International Airport is a large airport in Egypt, serving the region of El Arish, Al Arish. The longest runway is 9.905 feet or 3.019 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار العريش الدولي, Al Arish
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: El Arish, Al Arish
Longest runway: 9905 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AAC, ICAO: HEAR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Swiss Inn Resort El Arish

Address
Distance: 5,9 mi
EL FATEH STREET NORTH SINAI
00000 El Arish
Egypt

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed