Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Bassel Al-Assad International Airport
1
Syrien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 35,949°
Latitude: 35,401°

About

Bassel Al-Assad International Airport is a large airport in Syria, serving the region of Latakia. The longest runway is 9.175 feet or 2.797 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار باسل الأسد الدولي, Latakia
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Latakia
Longest runway: 9175 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LTK, ICAO: OSLK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap