Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +90 322 435 03 80

Street address:
Adana Airport
Seyhan Mahallesi
Meydan Cd.
01000 Seyhan/Adana
Türkei

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 35,280°
Latitude: 36,982°

About

Adana Airport is a large airport in Turkey, serving the region of Adana. The longest runway is 9.022 feet or 2.750 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Adana Şakirpaşa Havalimanı
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Adana
Longest runway: 9022 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ADA, ICAO: LTAF

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Sürmeli Hotel Adana

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Özler Caddesi Kuruköprü Seyhan
01114 Adana
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Sedef

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Turhan Cemal Beriker Blv. No:95
01000 Adana
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Inci Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Kurukopru Meydani Kurtulus Cad.
01960 Adana
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Mavi Sürmeli

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Inönü cad no 97
01060 Adana
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 10:30
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Cukurova Park

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Kuruköprü Mah. Inönü Cad. no 99
01060 Adana
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Emir Royal Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Kuruköprü Mah. Ozler Cad. No:49
01060 Adana
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ramada Hotel & Suites Adana

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Cinarli Mh Inönü CD No 40
01060 Adana
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Airport

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
T.Cemal Beriker Bul. No:173/A
01000 Adana
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Madi Adana

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Doseme Mah Turhan Cemal Beriker Bulvari no 72
01100 Adana
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Adana

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Cinarli Mah Turhan Cemal Beriker Bulvari No 49 Seyhan
01120 ADANA
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00