Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +90 352 337 52 44

Street address:
Kayseri Erkilet Airport
Ahmet Yasevi Mahallesi
Mustafa Kemal Paşa Blv.
38090 Merkez/Kocasinan/Kayseri
Türkei

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 35,495°
Latitude: 38,770°

About

Kayseri Erkilet Airport is a medium sized airport in Turkey, serving the region of Kayseri. The longest runway is 9.841 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Erkilet International Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Kayseri
Longest runway: 9841 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ASR, ICAO: LTAU

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Radisson Blu Hotel Kayseri

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Hunat Mahallesi Sivas Caddesi No:24 Melikgazi
38030 Kayseri
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hilton Kayseri

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Cumhuriyet Meydani, Istasyon Cad 1
38010 Kayseri
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Novotel Kayseri

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Yenipervane Mah Kocasinan Bulvari No 161-1 Kocasinan
38110 KAYSERI
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


EMIN KOCAK HOTEL

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Kocasinan BULVAR no 72
38010 Kayseri
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 00:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Imamoglu Pasa Boutique Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Kocasinan bulvari no 24 Kocasinan
38020 Kayseri
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Kayseri

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Yenipervane Mah Kocasinan Bulvari No 161-2
38110 KAYSERI
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Bent

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Kocasinan Gevhernesibe Mah. Atatürk Bul 40
38020 Kayseri
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Almer Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Osman Kavuncu cad no 1
38050 Kayseri
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Gevher Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
NECİP FAZIL BULVARI NO:39 Melikgazi
38030 Kayseri
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Holiday Inn KAYSERI - DUVENONU

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Osman Kavuncu Cad,Kenarcik Sok. No:2 Kocasinan
38090 Kayseri
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 00:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

C-130 Hercules (Erkilet Airport Kayseri)

Published: October 27, 2013
Length: 57:40 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: Mert Güler

C-130 Hercules.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.