Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +90 342 582 11 11

Street address:
Gaziantep International Airport
Sazgın Mahallesi
Gaziantep Havaalanı
27900 Oğuzeli/Gaziantep
Türkei

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 37,479°
Latitude: 36,947°

About

Gaziantep International Airport is a medium sized airport in Turkey, serving the region of Gaziantep. The longest runway is 9.843 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Gaziantep Oğuzeli Uluslararası Havalimanı
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Gaziantep
Longest runway: 9843 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: GZT, ICAO: LTAJ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Gaziantep Oguzeli (LTAJ) Havaalanı çevresi

Published: March 01, 2008
Length: 12:24 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Servet Hosaf

Gaziantep Oguzeli (LTAJ) Havaalanı çevresi by enigmasi.

Takeoff - Kalkış, B737-500, Gaziantep - İstanbul, Turkey - Türkiye, 04.01.2007 1/3

Published: January 07, 2007
Length: 31:58 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: ChevalierTr

Takeoff, B737-500, Gaziantep to İstanbul, Gaziantep Airport, Gaziantep, Turkey. Pegasus Airlines. Kalkış, B737-500, Gaziantep - İstanbul, Gaziantep Havaalanı, Gaziantep, Türkiye. Pegasus...

Landing - İniş, B737-500, İstanbul - Gaziantep, Turkey - Türkiye, 25.01.2007 3/3

Published: February 18, 2007
Length: 47:23 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: ChevalierTr

Landing, B737-500, İstanbul to Gaziantep, Gaziantep Airport, Gaziantep, Turkey. Pegasus Airlines. İniş, B737-500, Gaziantep - İstanbul, Gaziantep Havaalanı, Gaziantep, Türkiye. Pegasus...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.