Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +962 3 201 2111

Street address:
Aqaba King Hussein International Airport
Akaba
Jordanien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 35,018°
Latitude: 29,612°

About

Aqaba King Hussein International Airport is a small airport in Jordan, serving the region of Aqaba. The longest runway is 9.855 feet or 3.004 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار الملك حسين الدولي, King Hussein Intl
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Aqaba
Longest runway: 9855 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AQJ, ICAO: OJAQ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

ISROTEL ROYAL GARDEN ALL SUITES

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
North BEACH
88000 Eilat
Jordan

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


DAN PANORAMA EILAT

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
NORTH BEACH PO BOX 1280
88000 Elat
Jordan

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


U Sunrise Club Eilat

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
P.O. Box 1057
8810802 Eilat
Jordan

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Leonardo Club Hotel Eilat

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
NORTH SHORE EILAT POB294
88103 Eilat
Jordan

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Astral Nirvana Club Hotel - All Inclusive

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
Shififon Street 9
88013 Eilat
Jordan

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Astral Palma Hotel

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Kamen Street 11
Eilat
Jordan

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Americana

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
North Beach PO Box 27
88000 Eilat
Jordan

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Club In Eilat

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
Ha'arava Road
88000 Eilat
Jordan

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Astral Village

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Kamen Street
80166 Eilat
Jordan

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


CAESAR PREMIER EILAT

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
NORTH BEACH
88107 Eilat
Jordan

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed