Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +421 45/544 33 23

Street address:
Sliač Airport
962 31 Sliač
Slowakei

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 19,134°
Latitude: 48,638°

About

Sliač Airport is a large airport in Slovakia, serving the region of Sliač, Sliac, Slovakia. The longest runway is 7.678 feet or 2.340 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Letisko Sliač, Sliac
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Sliač, Sliac, Slovakia
Longest runway: 7678 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SLD, ICAO: LZSL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Kaskady

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Letecká 12
962 31 Sliac
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Spa Sliac

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Kupele Sliac a.s.
962 31 Sliac
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Polana

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
Námestie SNP 64/2
960 01 Zvolen
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Penzion* Adonai

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Zvolenská cesta 17
974 05 Banská Bystrica
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

SIAF 2014 - Oslobodenie letiska Tri Duby - Sliač

Published: September 01, 2014
Length: 48:53 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Daniel Bartkovic

SIAF 2014 - Vojenská hudba Banská Bystrica

Published: September 01, 2014
Length: 57:27 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Daniel Bartkovic

Retro Sky Team - Légiháború sportgépekkel / Re-enactment of WW2 scenes at Sliac

Published: September 10, 2012
Length: 12:38 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: hamsterhamster2002

Please click on "Show more" and scroll down for the english description! -------------------------------------------- A kassai repülőklub tagjai német és szovjet színekre festett sportgépekke...

SIAF 2011 / Eurofighter Typhoon

Published: August 29, 2011
Length: 14:09 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: motopejo

medzinarodne letecke dni letisko sliac airshow / slovak international air fest siaf 2011 / aircraft Eurofighter Typhoon - Austrian Air Force.

SIAF 2013 Dva dni pred

Published: August 29, 2013
Length: 10:01 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: IvcoK2

SIAF 2013 Dva dni pred Prílet účastníkov.

SIAF 2011 / BAe-146-200 & Challenger 601-3A

Published: August 29, 2011
Length: 05:58 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: motopejo

medzinarodne letecke dni letisko sliac airshow / slovak international air fest siaf 2011 / aircraft British Aerospace BAe-146-200 / Avro RJ85 & Canadair CL-600-2B16 Bombardier Challenger 601-3A...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.