Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Žilina Airport
013 41 Dolný Hričov
Slowakei

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 18,614°
Latitude: 49,231°

About

Žilina Airport is a small airport in Slovakia, serving the region of Žilina, Zilina. The longest runway is 3.773 feet or 1.150 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Letisko Žilina, Zilina
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Žilina, Zilina
Longest runway: 3773 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ILZ, ICAO: LZZI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Kozák brezový-Leccinum scabrum

Published: July 11, 2014
Length: 44:36 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Golgolik Golgolik

Na okraji lúky.

Escape

Published: June 11, 2012
Length: 56:19 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Daniel Dmstudio

Video by Daniel Mihok & DM Studio Slovakia Email: dm.studio.sk@gmail.com Facebook Fun page: http://www.facebook.com/dmstudio.sk.

Airport Žilina

Published: September 10, 2009
Length: 50:12 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Andrej Duboš

lietadlo ATR42 odlieta do Prahy na pravidelnej linke Žilina - Praha.

Z Lietavskej Závadky na hrad Hričov

Published: August 10, 2014
Length: 34:27 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Pavol Piroha

Nenáročná jesenná prechádzka atraktívnym úsekom Súľovských skál.

MiG-29 Letecký deň Dolný Hričov

Published: August 17, 2008
Length: 18:20 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: MaToF666

very bad quality of video but very very good plane :)

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.