Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +420 597 471 136

Street address:
Ostrava Leos Janáček Airport
Mošnov 401
742 51 Mošnov
Tschechien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 18,111°
Latitude: 49,696°

About

Ostrava Leos Janáček Airport is a small airport in Czechia, serving the region of Ostrava. The longest runway is 11.484 feet or 3.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Letiště Leoše Janáčka Ostrava, Mosnov
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Ostrava
Longest runway: 11484 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: OSR, ICAO: LKMT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hotel a restaurace Palfrig

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Zahumenni 306
739 23 Stará Ves nad Ondrejnicí
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 10:00 - 20:00
Weekend: 11:00 - 20:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Dny NATO / NATO DAYS 2013 - EC135 demo flight - HD

Published: October 07, 2013
Length: 59:47 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Heli Engine

NATO DAYS 2013 EC135 (OK-DSE) by Delta System-Air (DSA) demonstration flight at Mošnov Airport, in Czech Republic, Ostrava. Check my FLICKR channel for photos as well: ...

Pristátie Boeing 737

Published: June 21, 2014
Length: 53:30 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Matej Smrek

Let Ryanair London Stansted - Ostrava.

Zahajovací průlet/Opening Fly-by (Dny NATO Days 2014)

Published: September 27, 2014
Length: 28:09 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: hybridka22

Letadla / Planes: - 1x Airbus A-319 CJ - 2x Saab JAS-39 Gripen - 2x Aero L-159 Alca Vrtulníky / Helicopters: - 1x Mil Mi-24 Hind - 2x Mil Mi-171 Hip.

Saab 37 Viggen, Ostrava-Mosnov 2014

Published: September 28, 2014
Length: 09:33 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Dodo Tapuska

20.09.2014 14:50:32, Sony HX300.

Saab 35C Draken, Ostrava - Mosnov 2014

Published: September 23, 2014
Length: 02:03 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Dodo Tapuska

Sony HX300, 20.09.2014 14:40:42.

Airbus A320 take off

Published: August 22, 2010
Length: 34:38 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Radim Tylšar

take off from Ostrava (Czech republic) from Ostrava (Cz) to Burgas (Bg)

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.