Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 17,440°
Latitude: 49,029°

About

Kunovice Airport is a small airport in Czechia, serving the region of Uherské Hradiště, Uherske Hradiste, Kunovice. The longest runway is 6.562 feet or 2.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Letiště Kunovice
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Uherské Hradiště, Uherske Hradiste, Kunovice
Longest runway: 6562 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: UHE, ICAO: LKKU

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Slunce

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Masarykovo Námestí 155
686 01 Uherské Hradiště
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel U hejtmana Šarovce

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Dvorákova 595
686 01 Uherské Hradiště
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00
Weekend: closed


Synot

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Nad Hristem
686 03 Staré Mesto
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Grand

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Palackého Námestí 349
686 01 Uherské Hradiste 1
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Apartmany Rybnicek

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Salašská
686 03 Staré Město
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 21:00
Weekend: 9:00 - 21:00


Koníček

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Druzstevní 167
686 05 Uherské Hradiště
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Skanzen

Address
Distance: 5,3 mi
Modrá 227
687 06 Velehrad
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

SkyDive TANDEM - Kunovice 2012 HD1080

Published: July 08, 2012
Length: 49:45 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Jan Kelar

7.7.2012 Airport Kunovice.

Tandemový seskok padákem - Kunovice

Published: September 11, 2012
Length: 36:41 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Marek Sedlák

13.8.2011 - 4000 m.

LKKU Flashback 2013

Published: December 03, 2013
Length: 15:15 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Ondřej Šupka

aneb pocta i pomsta mentálníkům! Krátký film o elementárním a pokračovacím výcviku na letišti Kunovice v roce 2013. Natáčeno během několika červnových termických dní, srpnového...

Meluncur Merentasi Awan

Published: June 03, 2013
Length: 16:45 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: neohimi

Sincerely I felt nothing to worry about while preparing until I'm in front of airplane door, ready to jump. I called it heartless phase. All cool guys would ...

Kunovický ovál 2013 očima fotografa

Published: September 30, 2013
Length: 44:03 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Ondřej Šupka

Malá fotoreportáž z plachtařské soutěže Kunovický ovál. foto: Ondřej Šupka, Šárka Došková, Štěpán Varmuža programy: Sony Vegas hudba: Two Steps from Hell: Hello World www.lkku.cz.

Skydiving alias volnýýýý páááááád poooooodruhééééé.

Published: September 11, 2012
Length: 37:00 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: R81

Můj druhý seskok v životě a opět se skvělým Láďou z Funtandem.cz! V tomto případě točeno handy kamerou. Opět skvělý zážitek, díky Láďo a slečno blondýno a snad brzy naviděno...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.