Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +43 1 70070

Street address:
Vienna International Airport
Wien-Flughafen
1300 Schwechat
Österreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 16,570°
Latitude: 48,110°

About

Vienna International Airport is a large airport in Austria, serving the region of Vienna, Schwechat, Austria. The longest runway is 11.811 feet or 3.600 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flughafen Wien-Schwechat, Schwechat International
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Vienna, Schwechat, Austria
Longest runway: 11811 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: VIE, ICAO: LOWW

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

NH Vienna Airport Conference Center

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Einfahrtsstraße 1- 3 A - 1300 16000
1300 Vienna
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Airport Boutiquehotel Hein

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Mannswörtherstr. 94
2320 Schwechat
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


Das Reinisch Vienna Airport

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Mannswoertherstr. 76
2320 Schwechat near Vienna
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Das Reinisch Apartments Vienna

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Mannswörther Str. 76
2320 Schwechat near Vienna
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Muhr Landgasthof

Address
Distance: 5,3 mi
Dreifaltigkeitsplatz 2
2463 Gallbrunn
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00


MOXY Vienna Airport

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Ausfahrtsstraße 4
1300 Vienna
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Eurohotel Vienna Airport

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Marcotelstraße 1
2401 Fischamend
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Das Reinisch Guesthouse Bed&Breakfast Airport

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Mannswörtherstr. 83
2320 Schwechat near Vienna
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Gasthof Rupp

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
a.d. Bundesstraße 10/2
2431 Enzersdorf a.d. Fischa
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:30
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 19:00)


Deininger

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Wiener Straße 28
2401 Fischamend
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Sight-seeing approach into Vienna, Austria

Published: April 10, 2010
Length: 40:01 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: fluglehrer

passing the City of Vienna.

Bombardier Q400 start z Wiednia

Published: May 11, 2012
Length: 31:09 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Marcin Jurczuk

Start samolotu Bombardier Q400. Lot Wiedeń-Warszawa. Bombardier Q400 start to trip Vienna-Warsaw.

Vienna-Sofia with Fokker 100 - takeoff and landing

Published: May 26, 2012
Length: 28:32 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Vladimorka

Austrian Airlines flight 793 - Vienna to Sofia with Fokker 100 OE-LVI (named Prague), 15.05.2012. Takeoff from Vienna from runway 29, landing at Sofia, runway 27.

Flughafen Wien, Vienna Airport - Besucherterrasse, Start eines Flugzeugs

Published: September 28, 2014
Length: 00:23 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Geldmarie

Blick von der Besucherterrasse am Flughafen Wien Schwechat - Start eines Flugzeugs.

KLM Embraer 190 Takeoff Vienna Schwechat to Amsterdam Schiphol

Published: March 12, 2014
Length: 36:32 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: seagull2703

Route: Amsterdam (AMS) - Vienna (VIE) Date: July 28 2012 Flight: KL1848 Airline: KLM Royal Dutch Airlines Aircraft: Embraer ERJ-190 Reg: PH-EZX.

Start Fokker 70 Turbinensound in Wien (VIE) mit Austrian Arrows

Published: October 03, 2012
Length: 53:57 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: tobi2102

Ein schönes Video mit einem tollen Turbinensound.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.