Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +386 4 206 10 00

Street address:
Ljubljana Jože Pučnik Airport
Zgornji Brnik 130a
4210 Brnik
Slowenien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 14,458°
Latitude: 46,224°

About

Ljubljana Jože Pučnik Airport is a large airport in Slovenia, serving the region of Ljubljana, Brnik. The longest runway is 10.827 feet or 3.300 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Letališče Jožeta Pučnika Ljubljana, Brnik
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Ljubljana, Brnik
Longest runway: 10827 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LJU, ICAO: LJLJ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Bed & Breakfast Pr'Sknet

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Vogljanska Cesta 2
4208 Sencur
Slovenia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Dvor Jezersek Ljubljana Airport

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Zgornji Brnik 63
4207 Cerklje Na Gorenjskem
Slovenia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00


Rooms & Apartments Kepic

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Zgornji Brnik 46
4207 Cerklje Na Gorenjskem
Slovenia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 4:00 - 22:30
Weekend: 4:00 - 22:30


Rooms&Apartments Jana

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Vopovlje 29
4207 Cerklje na Gorenjskem
Slovenia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Jagodic Hotel Penzion

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Vopovlje 10
4207 Cerklje
Slovenia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 13:30
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Silvester

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Vopovlje 19
4207 Cerklje na Gorenjskem
Slovenia

Time Information

Checkout: 00:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Pension Vodnik

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Adergas 27
4207 Cerklje Na Gorenjskem
Slovenia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 6:00 - 23:00


Azul near LJU airport

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Suceva Ulica 27
4104 Kranj
Slovenia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


B& B Na poljani

Address
Distance: 4,6 mi
Meja 7
4000 Kranj
Slovenia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 6:00 - 22:00


Krvavec

Address
Distance: 6,2 mi
Ambroz Pod Krvavcem 50
4207 Cerklje Na Gorenjskem
Slovenia

Time Information

Checkout: 16:00 - Checkin: 08:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00


Videos from the area of the airport

HA-LPT Wizz Air Airbus A320 at Ljubljana Brnik Airport [LJU/LJLJ]

Published: August 16, 2014
Length: 10:58 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: theDoubleH63

During my holidays in Slovenia I made a short stop at Brnik airport for spotting. I caught this pretty Wizz Air A320 coming from London Luton airport! There is a parallel road close to the...

Touch & go at Ljubljana Airport (LJLJ)

Published: September 25, 2014
Length: 39:40 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Boran Pivcic

A TNG on RWY 30 at Ljubljana's Jože Pučnik Airport (LJU/LJLJ) aboard a Piper PA-44-180T Turbo Seminole (S5-DOB) during a proficiency check.

Take-off from Ljubljana airport (Adria Airways A320)

Published: June 20, 2011
Length: 56:01 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: pilot320

On 06.6.2011 I took Adria's flight to Frankfurt FRA, to connect to my next flight to YVR.

Ljubljana in Beograd znova povezana z letalsko povezavo

Published: December 10, 2013
Length: 21:28 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: MorelTV

Brnik, 10. december 2013 (MOREL) -- Na brniškem letališču je dopoldne pristalo letalo srbske nacionalne letalske družbe Air Serbia, ki je sicer v večinski lasti letalske družbe iz Združenih...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.