Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +43 463 415000

Street address:
Klagenfurt Airport
Flughafenstraße 60-64
9020 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
Österreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 14,338°
Latitude: 46,643°

About

Klagenfurt Airport is a large airport in Austria, serving the region of Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, Klagenfurt. The longest runway is 8.924 feet or 2.720 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Klagenfurt Wörthersee International Airport, Alpe Adria
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, Klagenfurt
Longest runway: 8924 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: KLU, ICAO: LOWK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Aragia

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Völkermarkter Straße 100
9020 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 6:45 - 22:00


Carinthia

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
8.-Mai-Strasse 39 - 41
9020 Klagenfurt
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:45 - 22:00


Palais Porcia

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Neuer Platz 13
9020 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Sandwirth

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Pernhartgasse 9
9020 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Atrigon Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Kinoplatz 6
9020 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 22:00
Weekend: 6:30 - 22:00


City Ratheiser

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Völkermarkter Str. 10
9020 Klagenfurt
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00


Liebetegger

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Völkermarkter Str. 8
9020 Klagenfurt
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


Geyer

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Priesterhausgasse 5
9020 Klagenfurt
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:30 - 22:00


Zlami-Holzer

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Getreidegasse 16
9020 Klagenfurt
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 17:00)


Cityhotel zum Domplatz

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Karfreitstraße 20
9020 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 20:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 16:00 (lunchbreak: 20:00 - 8:00)


Videos from the area of the airport

Approach to KLU (Klagenfurt)

Published: September 18, 2012
Length: 36:07 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: hectorus99

RC Tamiya CC01 MUD adventure Bronco and Landcruiser

Published: March 24, 2015
Length: 11:36 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: pitstep RC Channel

have fun.

SCX10 G6 and Deadbolt RockCrawling Axial RC

Published: March 02, 2015
Length: 32:42 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: pitstep RC Channel

have fun.

Tamiya CC01 Fun in Mud and Dirt

Published: March 22, 2014
Length: 01:31 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: pitstep RC Channel

Ford Bronco Toyota Landcruiser have fun.

BLAZER ON ROCKS Vaterra K5 Ascender 4x4 RC

Published: February 22, 2015
Length: 38:42 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: pitstep RC Channel

have fun.

Jeep Cherokee XJ Offroad

Published: September 10, 2011
Length: 41:02 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Michael Ortner

Jeep Cherokee XJ Offroad in Atschalas.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.