Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +39 0481 773224

Street address:
Trieste / Ronchi Dei Legionari
Via Aquileia
46
34077 Ronchi dei Legionari GO
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 13,472°
Latitude: 45,827°

About

Trieste / Ronchi Dei Legionari is a large airport in Italy, serving the region of Trieste, Ronchi dei Legionari. The longest runway is 9.843 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Trieste Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Trieste, Ronchi dei Legionari
Longest runway: 9843 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TRS, ICAO: LIPQ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Major

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Pietro Micca 19 c
34077 Ronchi dei Legionari
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Europalace

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Via Callisto Cosulich 20
34074 Monfalcone
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Al Ponte

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Via Trieste 122
34072 Gradisca D'Isonzo
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Lombardia

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Piazza della Repubblica 21
34074 Monfalcone
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Franz

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Viale Trieste 45
34072 Gradisca d Isonzo
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Furlan

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Via Giuseppe Mazzini 44
34077 Ronchi Dei Legionari
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Sam Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Via Cosulich 3
34074 Monfalcone
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 11:30
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Excelsior

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Via Dell'Arena 4
34074 Monfalcone
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ai Campi di Marcello

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Via Napoli 7
34074 Monfalcone
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 0:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 0:00


B&B Da Leo

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Via San Nicolo' 11
34074 Monfalcone
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 2:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 19:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Trieste (TRS) - Areoporto Ronchi dei Legionari

Published: January 21, 2010
Length: 31:57 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Mauro Zoch

Trieste - Areoporto Ronchi dei Legionari (TRS) 4 Maggio 2008 - Alitalia (MD80) , AirOne (CRJ900)

Atterraggio a Ronchi dei Legionari

Published: September 07, 2014
Length: 42:14 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Lucian Ojog

Atterraggio a Ronchi dei Legionari.

Alitalia, Take Off, Ronchi dei Legionari, LIPQ

Published: November 14, 2011
Length: 52:42 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: jokerandrea1978

Take Off da Ronchi dei Legionari LIPQ per Roma Fiumicino LIRF.

MONFALASCENSORI snc - ASCENSORI MONTASCALE RONCHI DEI LEGIONARI (GORIZIA)

Published: February 27, 2013
Length: 44:37 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: PagineGialleit

MONFALASCENSORI snc - ASCENSORI MONTASCALE http://www.paginegialle.it/monfalascensori 5, v. Lavoro Artigiano Tel 0481 778123 Fax 0481 774893 La Monfalascensori opera nel campo ...

Traffic at Trieste - Friuli Venezia Giulia Airport [TRI-LIPQ]

Published: September 02, 2014
Length: 30:02 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: theDoubleH63

MD80 AZ, A319 AZ, Cessna560XL Linxair, Saudia AirForce Lockheed C130H, Mistral / PosteItaliane ATR72 at Trieste Airport located in the city of Ronchi dei Legionari :) Trafic divers à l'aéroport...

Il Tar Lazio dà ragione a Elifriulia - TG FVG Telefriuli 27 maggio 2013

Published: May 28, 2013
Length: 39:04 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: FriulimmagineWeb

Il Tar Lazio dà ragione a Elifriulia. L'azienda goriziana vince il ricorso e conferma che economicità ed efficienza sono baluardo della sana impresa italiana. La storia è più o meno questa:...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.