Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +39 041 260 9260

Street address:
Venezia / Tessera - Marco Polo Airport
Viale Galileo Galilei
30/1
30173 Venezia VE
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 12,352°
Latitude: 45,505°

About

Venezia / Tessera - Marco Polo Airport is a medium sized airport in Italy, serving the region of Venezia, Venice, Tessera. The longest runway is 10.827 feet or 3.300 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto di Venezia-Tessera
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Venezia, Venice, Tessera
Longest runway: 10827 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: VCE, ICAO: LIPZ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Courtyard Venice Airport

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Via Triestina 170
30173 Venezia
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Venice Resort

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Via Triestina 153
30030 Tessera
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western Titian Inn Hotel Venice Airport

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Via Orlanda 240-244
30173 Venezia
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Agriturismo Nonna Rina

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Via Giacomo Leopardi 14
30020 Marcon
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00


Hotel Gronda Lagunare

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Via Orlanda N.256/A
30173 Mestre
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 04:00 - Checkin: 11:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Casa del Miele

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Via Paliaghetta 2/a
30030 Mestre
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Verde Venezia

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Via Litomarino 74
30030 Mestre
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 07:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ca' Tessera Park Resort

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Via Triestina, 151
30173 Mestre
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Cà Danieli Agriturismo

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Via Piovega 7
30173 Favaro Veneto
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:30 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:30 - 22:00


Ormesani Relais Agrituristico

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Via Zuccarello 42 g
30020 Marcon
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 19:30 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 14:30)
Weekend: 8:00 - 19:30 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 14:30)


Videos from the area of the airport

Landing at Venice Marco Polo Airport - 28th July, 2012

Published: August 06, 2012
Length: 14:31 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Moss Travel TV

This video features footage taken from an inbound aircraft to Venice Marco Polo Airport. It features views over Italian land, sea, countryside, lagoons and canals with a very clear view of...

CRJ-900: Take-off & Climb (Venice)

Published: July 25, 2007
Length: 08:08 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Andrej Znidar

Air One CRJ-900 (EI-DRI). Take off roll and initial climb from rwy 22L at LIPZ, Venice. Flying to LIRF, Rome-Fiumicino. 24/07/2007.

Emirates Airbus A330 landing Venice VCE reverse thrust

Published: May 05, 2013
Length: 04:19 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: ryojitokyo3636

Airbus A330's smooth landing after seeing nice Venice (Venezia) view and Rolls Roys engine shows very interesting reverse thrust mechanical action.

venezia decolo aerei

Published: May 03, 2012
Length: 27:12 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Gianluca Agostini

veduta aera della laguna di venezia al tramonto ed arrivo a dubai di note.

Landing at Venice airport

Published: August 30, 2011
Length: 36:03 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: johnjrp01

Landing at Venice Marco Polo airport on KLM1653 on Thursday 18/08/2011 flying on a Boeing 737-400, flying from Amsterdam.

volo venezia dubai banghok vce/dbx/bgk con b777/300 e a380/600 di emirates

Published: May 03, 2012
Length: 05:44 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Gianluca Agostini

volo venezia con tyramonto arrivo a dubai di note e partenza x dubai x banghok.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.