Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +39 0422 315111

Street address:
Treviso / Sant'Angelo Airport
Via Noalese
63E
31100 Treviso TV
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 12,194°
Latitude: 45,648°

About

Treviso / Sant'Angelo Airport is a medium sized airport in Italy, serving the region of Treviso. The longest runway is 7.941 feet or 2.420 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto di Treviso-Sant'Angelo
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Treviso
Longest runway: 7941 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TSF, ICAO: LIPH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Maggior Consiglio

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Via Terraglio 140
31100 Treviso
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western Premier BHR Treviso Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Via Postumia Castellana 2
31055 Quinto di Treviso
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ca del Galletto

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Via Santa Bona Vecchia 30
31100 Treviso
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


All'Oasi

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Via Postumia 133
31038 Paese
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Al Fogher

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Viale Della Repubblica 10
31100 Treviso
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Mezzaluna Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Via Zecchette 48
31100 Treviso
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 23:00


Locanda da Renzo

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Strada Terraglio 108
31100 Treviso
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 00:00 - Checkin: 07:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 0:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 0:00


B&B Hotel Treviso

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Via GABRIELE D'ANNUNZIO 28
31100 Treviso
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: closed


Venice Treviso Airport Bed and Breakfast Inn

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Via Noalese 76
31100 Treviso
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Big Brother B&B

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Viale Brigata Treviso 24
31100 Treviso
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Landing at Venice - Treviso Airport

Published: January 01, 2011
Length: 15:25 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: bogdymol

Landing at Venice - Treviso Airport (TSF) September 2009.

Sistema per l'allertamento della popolazione di Marghera-Venezia by Sofitel

Published: December 06, 2012
Length: 03:35 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: SOFITELtlc

Conclusa a Marghera la prova sirene del nuovo impianto di allertamento acustico Mercoledì 5 dicembre, tra le ore 11.30 e le 12.30, è stata effettuata una prova del nuovo sistema di allertamento...

La manutenzione degli impianti termici ed idraulici

Published: September 18, 2013
Length: 05:53 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Exe Progetti Srl

La manutenzione è la gestione di uno o più impianti per cliente con dati generali, scadenze di contratto e varie, una composizione, una lista di attività programmate, le prove storiche ...

La manutenzione degli impianti elettrici e fotovoltaici

Published: September 18, 2013
Length: 05:35 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Exe Progetti Srl

La manutenzione è la gestione di uno o più impianti per cliente con dati generali, scadenze di contratto e varie, una composizione, una lista di attività programmate, le prove storiche ...

Treviso e la Marca Trevigiana

Published: November 30, 2010
Length: 46:44 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: marcadoc

Treviso e la Marca Trevigiana. Alla scoperta della Gioiosa Marca Trevigiana.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.