Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +39 0471 255255

Street address:
Bolzano Airport
Flughafen Francesco Baracca Straße
1
39100 Bozen
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 11,326°
Latitude: 46,460°

About

Bolzano Airport is a medium sized airport in Italy, serving the region of Bolzano. The longest runway is 4.255 feet or 1.297 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: ABD Airport Bolzano Dolomiti
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Bolzano
Longest runway: 4255 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BZO, ICAO: LIPB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Parkhotel Werth Business Resort

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Pfarrhofstraße 19
39100 Bozen
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 0:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


Four Points by Sheraton Bolzano

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
VIA BRUNO BUOZZI 35
I 39100 Bolzano
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Premstaller

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Sigmundskronerstrasse 27/b
39100 Bozen
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


Lewald Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Via Masso della Pieve 17
39100 Bozen
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:30
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:30


Rotwand Hotel Restaurant

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Kanonikus Michael Gamper Straße 2
39055 Laives
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:30 - 22:00


Sigmundskron Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Weinstrasse 66
39057 Eppan
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00


Ariston

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Via Roma 82
39100 Bozen
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 23:00 (lunchbreak: 13:00 - 16:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00 (lunchbreak: 13:00 - 16:00)


Steiner

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
John-Fitzgerald-Kennedy-Straße 34
39055 Laives
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00


Chrys

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Via Della Mendola,100
39100 Bozen
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ideal Park

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Kennedy Strasse 233
39055 Leifers
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

13-4-2013 Video Finalissima Torneo Iveco a Bolzano - Bellagio Games Club

Published: April 17, 2013
Length: 37:28 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: CBTAA Calcio Balilla Trentino Alto Adige

Finalissima giocata da Bacchetto-Tardio (all'inizio a sx dello schermo) contro Casalaro-Savio! Partitona ragazzi!!! Finale meritatamente vinta da Bacchetto-Tardio, ma Casalaro-Savio hanno venduto...

08-11-2014 Video Finalissima 2. Torneo Regionale a Bolzano

Published: November 20, 2014
Length: 09:21 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: CBTAA Calcio Balilla Trentino Alto Adige

Grande Finale del 2. Torneo del Campionato Regionale 2014-15 giocato a Bolzano al Bellagio Game Club. Si sfidano la coppia Alessio Paternoster e Loris Gabardi, provenienti dal Girone di Recupero, ...

11-5-2013 Video Finalissima Grande Torneo di Primavera 2013 a Bolzano

Published: May 13, 2013
Length: 47:51 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: CBTAA Calcio Balilla Trentino Alto Adige

Finalissima del Grande Torneo di Primavera 2013 giocata a Bolzano vinta da Massimo Caruso e Ivan Acerbis contro Mirco Biasi e Pino De Nigris! Partita spettacolare ed equilibratissima finita...

HC Bolzano Campioni d´Italia

Published: April 12, 2008
Length: 56:02 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: killerontheroad

HOCKEY CLUB BOLZANO WON HIS 17 ITALIAN ICE HOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIP Thanks for ICO the Great WEBMASTER FROM http://www.hcbfans.net/

Festa dell'Arma Bolzano 2014

Published: November 05, 2014
Length: 44:03 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Roberto Gogna

3° N.E.C. Bolzano.

Landing Bolzano

Published: October 21, 2012
Length: 07:03 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Roberto Gogna

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.