Address & Contact

Contact Information:



GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 11,344°
Latitude: 47,260°

About

Innsbruck Airport is a medium sized airport in Austria, serving the region of Innsbruck. The longest runway is 6.562 feet or 2.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Kranebitten
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Innsbruck
Longest runway: 6562 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: INN, ICAO: LOWI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Penz West

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Fürstenweg 183
6020 Innsbruck
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


dasMEI Medical Selfness Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Natterer Straße 20-22
6162 Mutters
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:00
Weekend: 6:30 - 23:00


Seppl

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Natterer Straße 8
6162 Mutters
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:30 - 22:00


The Art & Sporthotel

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Seestraße 19
6161 Natters
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Alp Art Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Burgstraße 7
6091 Götzens
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 20:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 20:00


Muttererhof Pension

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Natterer Straße 24
6162 Mutters
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: closed


Bauernhof Pechhof

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Nattererstraße 15
6162 Mutters
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Tautermann Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Stamser Feld 5
6020 Innsbruck
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 23:00


Sporthotel Schieferle

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Nockhofweg 28
6162 Mutters
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 20:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 20:00


Basic Hotel Innsbruck

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Innrain 16
6020 Innsbruck
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Snow Park - Touchdown

Published: May 30, 2007
Length: 02:53 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: microfilms2004

A scene taken from our Shack Films ski holiday video 'Snow Park' 2001. Engine trouble on the journey there.

727 Landing at Innsbruck

Published: March 05, 2008
Length: 20:21 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: N1755L

As the title suggests...

S7 Airlines A320 landing in Innsbruck, from Moskau

Published: February 24, 2013
Length: 06:58 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Strinom

Ich hatte heute Lust auf Planespotten.

One day at Innsbruck airport / Lotnisko Innsbruck

Published: September 15, 2012
Length: 16:14 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: marioflying

This video presents different photos from Innsbruck-Kranebitten airport (LOWI). Film prezentuje zdjęcie wykonane na lotnisku Innsbruck-Kranebitten w Austrii. 28.07.2012.

Fokker 100 Austrian arrows(Tyrolean)

Published: May 28, 2008
Length: 15:23 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: Maxi_Tyrolean

Eine Fokker 100 beim Start in Innsbruck/Kranebitten.

Airbus A321 MAX performance takeoff Innsbruck with empty airplane, must see!!

Published: October 10, 2014
Length: 48:21 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: AirplanetvCOM

Switch on annotations for more information ! Takeoff from Innsbruck LOWI-INN airport runway 08 with an empty airplane. Instead of the maximum takeoff mass of 89.000kg only 53.000kg takeoff...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.