Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Fürstenfeldbruck Airport
82216 Maisach
Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 11,267°
Latitude: 48,206°

About

Fürstenfeldbruck Airport is a large airport in Germany, serving the region of Fürstenfeldbruck, Fuerstenfeldbruck. The longest runway is 9.003 feet or 2.744 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flugplatz Fürstenfeldbruck, Fuerstenfeldbruck
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Fürstenfeldbruck, Fuerstenfeldbruck
Longest runway: 9003 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: FEL, ICAO: ETSF

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Zur Post Romantik Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Hauptstr. 7
82256 Fürstenfeldbruck
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 0:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 0:00


Fürstenfelder

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Mühlanger 5
82256 Fürstenfeldbruck
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Abasto

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Max-Rappenglitz-Ring 1-3 (Navi: Maisacherstraße 61)
82216 Maisach
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00


Landhotel Gasthof Grätz

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Hauptstraße 13
82275 Emmering
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 16:00 - 20:00
Weekend: 10:00 - 20:00


Hartmann an der Amperbrücke

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Leonhardsplatz 1
82256 Fürstenfeldbruck
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 17:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 12:00


Schiller

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Nöscherstr. 20
82140 Olching
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 23:00


Hainzinger Hotel Gasthof

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
Dachauer Str. 1
85254 Einsbach
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 10:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 7:00 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 10:00 - 17:00)


Am Krone Park

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Kemeterstr. 55
82140 Olching
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


Alpenglühen

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Peter-Henlein-Str. 4
82140 Olching
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 10:00 - 16:00)
Weekend: 6:30 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 10:00 - 16:00)


Hotel Engelbrecht

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Hauptstr. 7
82275 Emmering
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 10:00 - 16:00)
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Thomas Spitzer bei der IG Kultur Fürstenfeldbruck

Published: August 14, 2014
Length: 16:38 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: IG Kultur Fürstenfeldbruck

Thomas Spitzer zu Gast beim ersten "Brucker Slam" der IG Kultur FFB in der Kulturwerkstatt Haus 10 in Fürstenfeldbruck, moderiert von Johannes Berger.

Bayerns vergessene Orte, der NATO Flugplatz Fürstenfeldbruck

Published: April 01, 2015
Length: 19:56 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Travel the world

Bayerns vergessene Orte, der NATO Flugplatz Fürstenfeldbruck ICAO-Code: ETSF IATA-Code: FEL Koordinaten 48° 12′ 20″ N, 11° 16′ 1″ 519 m ü. MSL Basisdaten: Eröffnung: 1936...

BMW ///M3 Drift Training in Maisach - BMW Driving Experience

Published: November 26, 2013
Length: 03:39 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Crystification

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.