Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: (0)8459 332431

Street address:
Ingolstadt Manching Airport
Zur General Aviation 2
85077 Manching

Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 11,534°
Latitude: 48,716°

About

Ingolstadt Manching Airport is a large airport in Germany, serving the region of Manching. The longest runway is 9.646 feet or 2.940 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Ingolstadt-Manching
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Manching
Longest runway: 9646 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: IGS, ICAO: ETSI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Manchinger Hof

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Geisenfelder Str. 15
85077 Manching
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00


Boardinghouse Ebenhausen

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Sudetenstrasse 11
85107 Baar-Ebenhausen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 12:00
Weekend: closed


Hotel Duda

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
Am Auer Bach 4
85084 Reichertshofen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 00:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:30 - 22:00


Green Deer Bavarian Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
Am Auer Bach 1
85084 Reichertshofen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 00:00 - Checkin: 00:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: closed


Am Interpark

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
Gutsweg 2
85098 Großmehring
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


Auwald Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Messerschmittstr. 18a
85053 Ingolstadt
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


Euringer Landgasthof

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Manchinger Straße 29
85077 Manching
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 16:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


KH-Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Augsburger Straße 11
85290 Geisenfeld
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 0:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 0:00


Ara Classic

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
Schollstr. 10 A
85055 Ingolstadt
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Häußler Gasthof

Address
Distance: 5,3 mi
Pörnbacherstrasse 28
85084 Langenbruck
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 10:00 - 16:00)
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Me 109 G-4 Red 7 in 2014 / 1. start after crash at Roskilde Airshow / TAKE A CLOSER LOOK!

Published: October 16, 2014
Length: 19:39 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: FLUGMUSEUM MESSERSCHMITT

www.flugmuseum-messerschmitt.com The Messerschmitt Me 109 G4 - Red Seven, former known as BF109 G4, is performing a engine start. Listen, how the DB605 sounds like inside the Cockpit, during ...

Familientag 2012 am Cassidian Standort Manching

Published: September 29, 2012
Length: 49:49 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: pepoloe

Spitzen Flugprogramm im Rahmen des Familientages bei EADS / Cassidian in Manching. Unter anderem konnte man folgende Flugzeuge bestaunen: A400M Ju 52 Udet Flamingo Me-108 Me-109 ...

First Flight BD 5 JV Manching 01 08 2012

Published: September 04, 2012
Length: 25:18 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: firstphilou

BD-5 J/V, registred D-EBDJ, did its maiden flight on August 1st 2012 in Manching ETSI Germany with the Peter Jo Volk at the controls. a second flight was made August 17, 2012. The plane is...

Start F4 Phantom WTD 61 Manching

Published: September 29, 2012
Length: 38:19 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: McAndy19

Start F4 Phantom WTD 61 Manching, gleich mit nachbrenner!

(078) MANCHING AB: 08-07-2006 ME 262 ME 163 AL FAMILY DAY EADS

Published: April 05, 2012
Length: 26:35 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: LUCIANO TORRESAN

Giornata delle porte aperte per le famiglie dei dipendenti della base e dell'EADS con manifestazione. Che spettacolo, Roba così da noi non se ne vede!!!!! BF-108 BF-109 ME262 ME263.

Manching ETSI - WTD 61 - 50 Jahre Flugerprobung

Published: May 05, 2010
Length: 24:33 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: justf16

F-4F Phantom 37+16.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.