Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: (0)821 270810

Street address:
Augsburg Airport
Flughafenstraße 1
86169 Augsburg

Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 10,932°
Latitude: 48,425°

About

Augsburg Airport is a large airport in Germany, serving the region of Augsburg, Munich, Affing. The longest runway is 4.199 feet or 1.280 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flughafen Augsburg, Augsburg - Muehlhausen
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Augsburg, Munich, Affing
Longest runway: 4199 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AGB, ICAO: EDMA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Stadthotel

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Bahnhofstr. 6
86368 Gersthofen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 22:00
Weekend: 6:30 - 22:00


Quality

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Kurt-Schumacher-Str. 6
86165 Augsburg
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Euro Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Winterbruckenweg 51
86316 Friedberg
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:00
Weekend: 6:30 - 23:00 (lunchbreak: 10:00 - 18:00)


Bio Hotel Bayerischer Wirt

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Neuburger Str. 122
86167 Augsburg
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 14:00


Gästehaus Winter

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Affinger Str. 29
86444 Affing
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 07:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 20:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 13:00


Villa Toscana

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Donauwörther Str. 9
86368 Gersthofen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 17:30
Reception
Weekday: 10:30 - 23:00 (lunchbreak: 14:30 - 17:30)
Weekend: 11:00 - 23:00


Gersthofer Auszeit

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Schulstr. 16
86368 Gersthofen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 20:00
Weekend: closed


Hotel Asgard

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Augsburger Str. 130
86368 Gersthofen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 6:00 - 23:00


Römerstadt

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Donauwörther Str. 42
86368 Gersthofen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:30 - 22:00


Gasthof Stern

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Kirchplatz 10
86368 Gersthofen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 14:00 - 17:30)
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Herbstprüfung 2014 bei der BG Augsburg

Published: November 30, 2014
Length: 59:19 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: BG Augsburg e.V.

Wir können auf eine tolle Herbstprüfung zurückblicken. Besonderes Highlight bei der Prüfung: Zwei Rottweiler des Thailändischen Prinzen absolvierten auf unserem Vereinsgelände ihre BH...

Lego U-Bahn Station (Metro Underground Subway) mit LED beleuchteter Ladenstraße

Published: August 21, 2011
Length: 09:17 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Legohighlights Dieter

Die Beleuchtung meiner U-Bahnstation ist fast fertig gestellt. Jetzt fehlen nur noch Details und vielleicht noch gute Ideen von euch. Viel Spaß beim Schauen und bis zum nächsten Mal. Da...

VW-UP Race beim ADAC Traning in Augsburg

Published: June 05, 2014
Length: 25:37 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Jörg Wolfgramm

Kris vorne Jörg hinten.

Augsburg ADAC PKW-Perfektionstraining Abschluß Rundfahrt

Published: June 09, 2014
Length: 51:58 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Jörg Wolfgramm

Augsburg ADAC PKW-Perfektionstraining Abschluß Rundfahrt.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.