Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: (0)7229 662000

Street address:
Karlsruhe Baden-Baden Airport
Flughafen Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden
Victoria Boulevard 106A
77836 Rheinmünster

Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 8,080°
Latitude: 48,779°

About

Karlsruhe Baden-Baden Airport is a small airport in Germany, serving the region of Baden-Baden, Karlsruhe/Baden Baden, Rheinmünster. The longest runway is 9.787 feet or 2.983 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flughafen Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden, Soellingen
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Baden-Baden, Karlsruhe/Baden Baden, Rheinmünster
Longest runway: 9787 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: FKB, ICAO: EDSB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Zum Hirsch

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Hauptstr. 28
76549 Hügelsheim
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:30
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00
Weekend: 8:30 - 21:00


Engel Hotel-Restaurant

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Hurststr. 1-3
77836 Rheinmünster
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 11:30
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 0:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 0:00


Casa Palma

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Weidmattenstr. 11
77815 Bühl
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 20:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 20:00


Kohlers Hotel Engel

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
Vimbucher Straße 25
77815 Bühl
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 0:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 23:00


Hotel de Charme Zum Schiff

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Hauptstr. 60
76473 Iffezheim
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: 17:00 - 21:00
Weekend: closed


Ochsen Landgasthof

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Hauptstr. 83
76547 Sinzheim
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 14:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 14:00 - 17:00)


Landgasthof Engel

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Mühlstettstr. 42
77815 Bühl
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 21:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 21:00


Aparthotel März

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Dorfstr. 26
76437 Rastatt
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 9:00 - 16:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 10:00 - 17:00)


Kreuz Beim Tom Landgasthaus

Address
Distance: 5,3 mi
Dorfstrasse 42
76437 Rastatt
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 10:00 - 16:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 10:00 - 17:00)


Grüner Baum Gasthaus

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Dorfstraße 21
76437 Rastatt
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:30 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 14:00 - 16:00)
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Landung am Flughafen Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden -EDSB-

Published: October 03, 2009
Length: 54:02 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: heilsbeste

Landeanflug und Landung Piste 03 (Länge 3000m und Breite 60m) am Baden-Airpark (Flughafen Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden) mit einer Cessna 172 des Flugsportvereins FSV Karlsruhe 1910. Rechts ist.

Start vom Flughafen Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden -EDSB-

Published: October 03, 2009
Length: 51:47 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: heilsbeste

Start auf der Piste 03 am Baden-Airpark (Flughafen Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden) mit einer Cessna 172, Kennung D-ELPD, des Flugsportvereins FSV Karlsruhe 1910.

Canadian Tiger Hornet departing Baden-Soellingen for the last time

Published: November 17, 2014
Length: 07:04 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: 1CAG

Short clip recorded from local German TV station reporting on the final departure of the last 24 CF-18 Hornets from CFB Baden-Soellingen on 19th January 1993. Scenes include the Tiger jet taxiing,...

A380 am Baden-Airport

Published: May 31, 2010
Length: 15:27 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Dean Grohmann

Airbus A 380 / Das größte Passagierflugzeug der Welt

Published: June 01, 2010
Length: 44:15 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Rastattt

Die A 380 mit dem Namen "Frankfurt am Main" startete einige Testflüge am 31. Mai 2010 vom Regionalflughafen Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden. Dieser Flieger kann über 800 Passagiere an Bord nehmen...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.