Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: (0)621 419390

Street address:
Mannheim-City Airport
Seckenheimer Landstraße 172
68163 Mannheim

Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 8,514°
Latitude: 49,473°

About

Mannheim-City Airport is a small airport in Germany, serving the region of Mannheim. The longest runway is 3.497 feet or 1.066 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flughafen Mannheim, Mannheim Hauptbahnhof
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Mannheim
Longest runway: 3497 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MHG, ICAO: EDFM

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Leonardo Royal

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Augustaanlage 4-8
68165 Mannheim
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Mercure Hotel Mannheim Am Friedensplatz

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Am Friedensplatz 1
68165 Mannheim
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western Plus Steubenhof

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Steubenstr. 66
68199 Mannheim
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western Plus Delta Park

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Keplerstrasse 24
68165 Mannheim
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Zum Ochsen Nichtraucher-Gasthof

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Hauptstr. 70
68259 Mannheim
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00


Centro Hotel Augusta

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Augustaanlage 43-45
68165 Mannheim
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Wasserturm Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Augustaanlage 29
68165 Mannheim
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 11:30 - 13:00)
Weekend: 6:30 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 11:30 - 13:00)


Ariva Boardinghouse Platanenhof Garni Appartments

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Ida-Dehmel-Ring 7
68309 Mannheim
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 9:00 - 17:00


Mack

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Mozartstr. 14
68161 Mannheim
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Alexandros

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Am Rebstock 2-4
68309 Mannheim
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 6:30 - 23:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Landung auf dem City-Airport Mannheim

Published: June 09, 2012
Length: 42:37 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Mathias Braun

Landung auf dem City-Airport Mannheim.

Dornier Do 328-110 lineup takeoff @ MHG Mannheim

Published: May 02, 2014
Length: 07:06 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Tom's Travel Channel

Rhein-Neckar Air (op. MHS Aviation) Dornier Do 328-110 lineup takeoff @ MHG D-CIRJ Reisebericht / travel report: http://www.tmccc.ch/?p=7.

Shortening the apprroach to EDFM

Published: March 10, 2012
Length: 55:23 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: draghi

Landing in Mannheim with a short approach.

my first flight DG 500 sailplane mannheim neuostheim deutschland germany ..catching a thermal..

Published: April 16, 2010
Length: 35:50 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Ivanglide

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.