Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Street address:
Stuttgart Airport
Flughafenstraße 32
70629 Stuttgart

Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 9,222°
Latitude: 48,690°

About

Stuttgart Airport is a large airport in Germany, serving the region of Stuttgart, Germany. The longest runway is 10.974 feet or 3.345 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flughafen Stuttgart, Echterdingen
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Stuttgart, Germany
Longest runway: 10974 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: STR, ICAO: EDDS

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Star Inn Hotel Stuttgart Airport-Messe, by Comfort

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
In den Entenäckern 6
70599 Stuttgart
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Filder Post Airporthotel

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Schoellstr. 4 - 6
70599 Stuttgart
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00


Ross Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Dreifelderstr. 36
70599 Stuttgart
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 23:30
Weekend: 7:00 - 23:00


Apart Business

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Scharnhauser Str. 4
70599 Stuttgart
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00


Aristo

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Karlstr. 2
70794 Filderstadt
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 0:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 15:00)
Weekend: 7:30 - 0:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 15:00)


Traube

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Brabandtgasse 2
70599 Stuttgart
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 0:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


Am Hirschgarten

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Rosenstr. 27
70794 Filderstadt
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


Fritzis

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Plieninger Str. 39-41
70794 Filderstadt
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 10:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 18:00 (lunchbreak: 9:00 - 17:00)


Quality Hotel Schwanen Stuttgart Arp.

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Obere Bachstr. 1-5
70794 Filderstadt
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 23:00
Weekend: closed


Schumacher Garni

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Volmarstr. 19
70794 Filderstadt
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:30 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 18:00)


Videos from the area of the airport

[E] - [FLUGHAFENGROSSALARM STUTTGART] - Geglückte Landung - Einsatzkräfte aus ES & S schnell vor Ort

Published: September 10, 2014
Length: 19:12 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Shooter-Media-TV

[E] - Flughafengrossalarm Stuttgart (Airport), Einsatzkräfte aus Esslingen [ES] & Stuttgart [S] schnell vor Ort. Geglückte Landung der Maschine mit dem Luftnotfall. ©Shooter-Media-TV/Stuttgart...

Germanwings A319-112 Flight: Stuttgart (EDDS) to. Schönefeld (EDDB) [LONG]

Published: September 01, 2012
Length: 44:23 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Lukmovie

A flight of the Germanwings A319-112 from Stuttgart-Echterdingen (EDDS) to Berlin Schönefeld (EDDB).

DEMAG H65, CATERPILLAR 245 ME, D8N, ... Mercedes 3535,... / Umlegung A8 Stuttgart, 09.08.1991.

Published: February 28, 2014
Length: 49:03 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Benjamin Beytekin

Highway Construction / Autobahnbau Demag H65, Cat 245 ME, D8N, Liebherr LR621,... Mercedes NG & SK Dump Trucks / Umlegung der BAB A8 Stuttgart-Flughafen für den Ausbau des ...

[E] - VU FRONTALCRASH AUF KREUZUNG - [Auf dem Weg zu einem Presseeinsatz, Erste-Hilfe, Absicherung]

Published: November 11, 2013
Length: 28:05 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Shooter-Media-TV

[E] - Auf dem Weg zu einem Presseeinsatz in Reutlingen kam es vor meinen Augen zu einem VU [Verkehrsunfall] mit Frontalcrash auf einer Kreuzung. Erste-Hilfe, Absicherung der Unfallstelle waren...

Lufthansa LH2852 stewardess baki

Published: August 31, 2012
Length: 56:29 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Levinet2

Flight attendant's failed greeting on Lufthansa flight LH2852 from Stuttgart Echterdingen to Berlin Tegel, on 29.08.2012.

Stuttgart Thessaloniki fly with Olympic airways

Published: October 01, 2010
Length: 09:28 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: giotispapu .

Olympic Air flight OA 192: Stuttgart, Echterdingen (STR) - Thessaloniki, Makedonia.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.