Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: (0)7541 2840

Street address:
Friedrichshafen Airport
Am Flugpl. 64
88046 Friedrichshafen

Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 9,511°
Latitude: 47,671°

About

Friedrichshafen Airport is a large airport in Germany, serving the region of Friedrichshafen. The longest runway is 7.729 feet or 2.356 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flughafen Friedrichshafen
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Friedrichshafen
Longest runway: 7729 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: FDH, ICAO: EDNY

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Gerbe

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Hirschlatter Str. 14
88048 Friedrichshafen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 22:00
Weekend: 6:30 - 22:00


Heuschober

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
Allmannsweilerstr. 108
88046 Friedrichshafen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 0:00 (lunchbreak: 20:00 - 0:00)
Weekend: 7:30 - 0:00 (lunchbreak: 20:00 - 0:00)


ibis Friedrichshafen Airport Messe

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Am Flugplatz 72
88046 FRIEDRICHSHAFEN
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Holiday Inn Express FRIEDRICHSHAFEN

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Allmannsweilerstrasse 79
88046 Friedrichshafen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Comfort Friedrichshafen

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Ailinger Str. 128
88046 Friedrichshafen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hellers Twenty Four I

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Hauptstr. 37
88048 Friedrichshafen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 15:00)
Weekend: 7:00 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 15:00)


Vier Jahreszeiten Landhaus

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Dillmannshof 1
88097 Eriskirch
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00
Weekend: 6:30 - 21:00


Hacienda

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Am Seewald
88046 Friedrichshafen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 11:30 - 12:30)
Weekend: 12:30 - 22:00


Stadthotel Kleiner Berg

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Moltkestr. 20
88046 Friedrichshafen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:12 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Alpha

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Ittenhauser Str. 14-16
88048 Friedrichshafen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 15:00)
Weekend: 7:00 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 15:00)


Videos from the area of the airport

Friedrichshafen Messe camping

Published: February 14, 2015
Length: 25:38 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Alan Heath

SEE MY MOTORHOME WEBPAGES: http://www.motorhomefulltime.com/ https://www.facebook.com/motorhomefulltime This film shows the motorhome parking space at the Friedrichshaven trade fair ...

Monarch 757 landing Friedrichshafen, Germany, 06/12/12.

Published: December 18, 2012
Length: 06:20 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Mark Madhava Griffiths

Onboard the Monarch (Scheduled) Airlines inaugural flight from London Gatwick (LGW) to Friedrichshafen Bodensee (FDH) Airport in Southern Germany. Combined with Monarch's Enthusiasts Day, the ...

Volga Dnepr, Ilyushin IL-76TD-90VD RA-76951

Published: April 25, 2010
Length: 24:13 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: bigbobbie49

Start einer Volga Dnepr Airlines Ilyushin IL-76TD-90VD, auf dem Flugplatz in Friedrichshafen (Löwental)

Flug mit dem Zeppelin NT / Flight with the Zeppelin NT

Published: September 05, 2011
Length: 11:54 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: taxiuniversum

Während der EUROBIKE-Messe Friedrichshafen 2011 nutzte ich die Gelegenheit, endlich einmal mit dem gleich in der Nachbarschaft stationierten Zeppelin NT (für "neue Technologie") zu fliegen....

Airship @ Aero-Expo 2014

Published: April 24, 2014
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: NACA4412

An airship landing at Friedrichshafen airport during Aero-Expo 2014.

Messerundkurs Klassikwelt Bodensee

Published: March 30, 2013
Length: 29:48 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: HalloWelt11

Demorunden im Froschkönig auf der Klassikwelt Bodensee 2012.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.