Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Street address:
Malpensa International Airport
21010 Ferno Varese
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 8,728°
Latitude: 45,631°

About

Malpensa International Airport is a small airport in Italy, serving the region of Milan, Somma Lombardo, Italy. The longest runway is 12.861 feet or 3.920 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto di Milano-Malpensa, "Città di Milano"
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Milan, Somma Lombardo, Italy
Longest runway: 12861 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MXP, ICAO: LIMC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Sheraton Milan Malpensa

Address
Distance: 0,3 mi
Ss 336
21010 Somma Lombardo
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Idea Hotel Milano Malpensa Airport

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Via della Chiesa
21019 Somma Lombardo
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Crowne Plaza MILAN - MALPENSA AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Via Ferrarin 7,Case Nuove
21019 SOMMA LOMBARDO
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


First Hotel Malpensa Airport

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Via Baracca 34
21019 Malpensa
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Villa Malpensa

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Via Don Andrea Sacconago 1
21010 Vizzola Ticino
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Holiday Inn Express MILAN - MALPENSA AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Via De Pinedo ang. Via Oldrini,Case Nuove
21019 SOMMA LOMBARDO
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


MOXY Milan Malpensa Airport

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Milan Malpensa Airport, Terminal 2
21010 Milan Varese
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Cervo Hotel Ristorante

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Via Pinedo, 1
21019 Somma Lombardo
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 05:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


I Fiori di Malpensa - Bed & Breakfast

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Via Alcide De Gasperi 7/I
21010 Ferno
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Il Gelsomino

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Via G. Verdi 9
21010 Ferno
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Easyjet AirbusA319 landing at Milan Malpensa from Madrid

Published: November 29, 2014
Length: 34:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Stefano Bagnasco

Recording my new journey with Easyjet from Madrid T1 (MAD) to Milan Malpensa (MXP): this is the landing at Malpensa airport from Barajas on board of Airbus A319. Follow me on facebook for...

Iberia Airbus A320 takeoff from Milan Malpensa T1 to Madrid Barajas

Published: January 07, 2015
Length: 35:10 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Stefano Bagnasco

Recording my new journey with Iberia from Milan Malpensa T1 (MXP) to Madrid Barajas T4 (MAD): this is the takeoff from Malpensa on board of the Airbus A320. - - - - - - - Follow me on facebook...

Lufthansa Boeing 737 take off from Milano Malpensa airport and fly over lake Como SONY DSC-TX7

Published: August 18, 2010
Length: 43:42 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: ryojitokyo3636

Lufthansa's Boeing 737 took off from Milano Malipensa airport in very clear day - saw beautiful City of Milano - thereafter aircraft continued to fly over a beautiful lake Como where we went...

Ethiopian Dreamliner at Milan Malpensa Airport

Published: September 15, 2012
Length: 53:24 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Milan Airports

Ethiopian Dreamliner, the revolutionary Boeing 787 lands, first time in Italy, at Malpensa Airport.

FS9 A321 Take off from Malpensa (LIMC)

Published: March 16, 2011
Length: 15:24 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Alex Neevrodeputatov

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.