Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +39 035 326323

Street address:
Bergamo / Orio Al Serio Airport
Via Aeroporto
13
24050 Orio al Serio BG
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 9,704°
Latitude: 45,674°

About

Bergamo / Orio Al Serio Airport is a small airport in Italy, serving the region of Bergamo, Orio al Serio. The longest runway is 9.636 feet or 2.937 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto di Milan-Bergamo-Orio al Serio
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Bergamo, Orio al Serio
Longest runway: 9636 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BGY, ICAO: LIME

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

NH Orio al Serio

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Via Portico 75
24050 Orio al Serio
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


57 ResHotel Orio

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Via Europa 4/6
24050 Orio al Serio
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Winter Garden

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Via Padergnone 52
24050 Grassobbio
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Starhotels Cristallo Palace

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Via Betty Ambiveri 35
24126 Bergamo
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Like Home

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Via Giacomo Leopardi 1
24052 Azzano San Paolo
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 22:00
Weekend: closed


Bombyx Inn

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Via Lunga 42
24125 Bergamo
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Bombyx

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Via Vittorio Gasparini 8
24125 Bergamo
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 11:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


B&B Amalfi

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Via Gabriele Rosa 29
24125 Bergamo
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


L'Olimpo B&B

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Via D.Cimarosa N.8
24125 Bergamo
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 13:30
Reception
Weekday: 14:00 - 20:00
Weekend: 14:00 - 20:00


La Cortenuova Residence

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Via Furietti 13
24100 Bergamo
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

RYANAIR NIGHT TAKEOFF HD | flight from Orio al Serio to Pescara | BOEING 738 | 1080p

Published: April 26, 2014
Length: 06:16 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Pescara Fly

Night takeoff flight FR4015 from bergamo (orio al serio) to pescara (pasquale liberi) Time: 21:30 Weather: Cloudless Aircraft: Boeing 737-800.

Lądowanie w Bergamo-Lotnisko Orio al Serio(Landing in Bergamo- Oria al Serio Airport)

Published: March 04, 2014
Length: 02:35 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: serekgda

Lądowanie w Bergamo-Lotnisko Orio al Serio(Landing in Bergamo- Oria al Serio Airport)

Ryanair flight take off from Milano Bergamo to Brussels South Charleroi

Published: August 21, 2012
Length: 15:06 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Balázs Mihályi

Ryanair flight take off at the night from Milano Bergamo, Orio al Serio airport (BGY) to Brussels South Charleroi (CRL), on the 11.08.2012. EI-EBX, Boeing 737-800.

Take Off from Bergamo, Ryanair, Flight FR1270 to Athens, Boeing 737-800

Published: January 08, 2015
Length: 19:18 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: gegounaris

Take Off from Bergamo (BGY), with Ryanair, flight number FR1270 to Athens. Watch taxi, and take off procedure. View from seat 30A.

Start z Bergamo- Lotnisko Orio al Serio(Take off from Bergamo- Orio al Serio Airport)

Published: March 04, 2014
Length: 07:44 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: serekgda

Start z Bergamo- Lotnisko Orio al Serio(Take off from Bergamo- Orio al Serio Airport) Lot do Gdańska(Flight to Gdansk)

Approach and Landing at Milan Bergamo Airport

Published: March 26, 2015
Length: 33:06 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Aeronaut 92

Approach and landing at Bergamo Orio al Serio Airport, Runway 28.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.