Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +39 045 809 5666

Street address:
Brescia / Montichiari Airport
Via Aeroporto
34
25018 Montichiari BS
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 10,331°
Latitude: 45,429°

About

Brescia / Montichiari Airport is a medium sized airport in Italy, serving the region of Brescia. The longest runway is 9.810 feet or 2.990 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Brescia Montichiari
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Brescia
Longest runway: 9810 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: VBS, ICAO: LIPO

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Garda Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Via Brescia 128
25018 Montichiari
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 04:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Blu Hotel Brixia

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Via Sandro Pertini 10
25014 Castenedolo
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


MajesticHouse Conference & Restaurant

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Via Brescia 49
25014 Castenedolo
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Villa Fenaroli Palace

Address
Distance: 6,0 mi
Via Mazzini, 14
25086 Rezzato
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


La Piana

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Strada Montichiari 67
25016 Ghedi
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:30
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:30


Palazzo Novello Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Via Tito Speri 17
25018 Montichiari
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 20:00
Weekend: 7:30 - 20:00


Hotel Faro

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Via MANTOVA 60
25018 Montichiari
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:59
Weekend: 7:00 - 23:59


Hotel Elefante

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Via Trieste 41
25018 Montichiari
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed