Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +41 81 851 08 51

Street address:
Samedan Airport
Plazza Aviatica 2
7503 Samaden
Schweiz

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 9,884°
Latitude: 46,534°

About

Samedan Airport is a small airport in Switzerland, serving the region of St Moritz, Samedan, Switzerland. The longest runway is 5.905 feet or 1.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Engadin Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: St Moritz, Samedan, Switzerland
Longest runway: 5905 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SMV, ICAO: LSZS

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Quadratscha

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Quadratscha 2
7503 Samedan
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:30 - 22:00


Bernina 1865 MetaResort

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Plazzet 20
7503 Samedan
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Hotel Chesa Rosatsch – Home of Food

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Via San Gian 7
7505 Celerina
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 21:00
Weekend: 7:30 - 21:00


Cresta Palace

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Via Maistra 75
7505 Celerina
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Schloss Pontresina Family & Spa

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Via Maistra 94
7504 Pontresina
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Donatz

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Via Plazzet 15
7503 Samedan
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 20:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 20:00


Bever Lodge

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Via Maistra 32
7502 Bever
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00
Weekend: closed


Historic Hotel Chesa Salis

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Fuschigna 2
7502 Bever
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 21:00
Weekend: 7:30 - 21:00


Terminus

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Via Retica 24
7503 Samedan
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00


Hotel Alte Brauerei

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Via Maistra 60
7505 Celerina
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 21:00
Weekend: 7:30 - 21:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Legacy 600 take-off LSZS (Samedan)

Published: March 28, 2009
Length: 55:26 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: maaata123

Embraer Legacy 600 take-off from Samedan Airport.

Flug nach Samedan 2014

Published: November 02, 2014
Length: 03:00 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Johann Wetten

Flug mit meinem Sohn Patrick nach Samedan.

Flug Bad Ragaz via Julier nach Samedan

Published: January 03, 2012
Length: 33:50 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: staeublis

Flug mit einer Cessna 150 HB-CSF von Bad Ragaz via Julierpass nach Samedan (5'600 ft MSL, höchst gelegener Flugplatz in Europa)

Samedan Airport nr.7

Published: January 13, 2014
Length: 23:39 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: crosswind

look at me on panoramio http://www.panoramio.com/user/5893608/tags/28.12.2013 engadin airport samedan nr.7 28.12.2013 orange filter, timelapse,slow motion,real tiltshift.

engadin airport samedan nr.9

Published: January 13, 2014
Length: 37:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: crosswind

look at me on http://www.panoramio.com/user/5893608/tags/28.12.2013engadin airport samedan nr.9 28.12.2013 orange filter, timelapse,slow motion,real tiltshift,best of orange filter.

engadin airport samedan nr.8

Published: January 13, 2014
Length: 00:45 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: crosswind

look at me on panoramio http://www.panoramio.com/user/5893608/tags/28.12.2013 engadin airport samedan nr.8 28.12.2013 orange filter, timelapse,slow motion,real tiltshift.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.