Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +39 02 232323

Street address:
Linate Airport
Viale Enrico Forlanini
20090 Segrate MI
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 9,277°
Latitude: 45,445°

About

Linate Airport is a small airport in Italy, serving the region of Milan. The longest runway is 8.005 feet or 2.440 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Airport Enrico Forlanini
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Milan
Longest runway: 8005 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LIN, ICAO: LIML

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Maxim

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Via Turati 2
20068 Peschiera Borromeo
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Rege

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Via Milano 2
20097 San Donato Milanese
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Air Milano Linate

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Via Francesco Baracca 2
20090 Segrate
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


M89 Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Via Mecenate 89
20138 Milano
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Novotel Milano Linate Aeroporto

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Via Mecenate 121
20138 Milano
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Santa Barbara

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Ple Supercortemaggiore 4, San Donato Milanese
20097 San Donato Milanese
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Atahotel The One

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Via Maastricht 3
20097 San Donato Milanese
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Montini

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
via G.di Vittorio 39
20068 Peschiera Borromeo
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Allegroitalia Espresso Linate

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Via Francesco Baracca 19
20090 Segrate
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Rege Residence Milano - Linate

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Via Marignano 81
20138 Milan
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Iberia Airbus A321 takeoff from Milan Linate to Madrid

Published: September 28, 2014
Length: 44:28 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Stefano Bagnasco

Recording my new journey with Iberia from Milan Linate (LIN) to Madrid Barajas T4 (MAD): this is the takeoff from Milan Linate airport on board of Airbus A321. Follow me on facebook for other...

Alitalia EMBRAER ERJ-170 decollo da Milano Linate (LIN)

Published: May 12, 2010
Length: 59:46 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: HD Aviation Videos

Alitalia Embraer ERJ-170 take off at Milano Linate Airport. Second time I fly this plane. It has a very comfortable interior.

Klm Boeing 737-800 from Amsterdam landing at Milan Linate

Published: August 16, 2014
Length: 36:53 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Stefano Bagnasco

Klm Boeing 737-800 from Amsterdam Schiphol (AMS) landing at Milan Linate (LIN). --------------- Follow me on facebook for other pictures, videos, flight report and special offers to fly from...

Raffrescamento Aeroporto di Linate - Neo Tech

Published: May 07, 2013
Length: 00:44 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: fresconaturale

Sull'onda di realizzazioni di sistemi adiabatici da noi eseguite in ambito pubblico, quali le Metropolitane Milanesi, la Società Aeroporti di Milano ha ritenuto utile fornire una miglioria...

Departure from Linate LIN

Published: April 12, 2010
Length: 19:05 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Gilberto Gaudio

Departure from Linate LIN.

Decollo da Milano Linate per Reggio Calabria

Published: March 24, 2009
Length: 53:17 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: pglfpp

Volo simulato.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.