Address & Contact

Contact Information:


GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 8,911°
Latitude: 46,004°

About

Lugano Airport is a small airport in Switzerland, serving the region of Lugano, Agno, Switzerland. The longest runway is 4.429 feet or 1.350 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto di Lugano-Agno
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Lugano, Agno, Switzerland
Longest runway: 4429 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LUG, ICAO: LSZA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Villa Principe Leopoldo

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Via Montalbano 5
6900 Lugano
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Kurhaus Cademario WellnessHotel

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Kurhaus
6936 Lugano
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Park Hotel Principe

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Via Montalbano 19
6925 Lugano
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


De La Paix

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Via Cattori 18
6900 Lugano
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Delfino

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Via Casserinetta 6
6902 Lugano
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 23:00


Vezia

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Via San Gottardo 32
6943 Lugano
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


Dischma Paradiso

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Vicolo Geretta 6
6900 Lugano
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 5:30 - 23:00
Weekend: 5:30 - 23:00


Besso

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Via Besso 24
6900 Lugano
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Lugano Center Guesthouse

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Via Silvio Calloni 2
6900 Lugano
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 0:00 (lunchbreak: 22:00 - 0:00)
Weekend: closed


ALBERGO STELLA

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
VIA FRANCESCO BORROMINI 5
6900 LUGANO
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

FSX B737 Landung in Lugano

Published: August 11, 2011
Length: 50:00 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: FSAcropilot

Landung in Lugano mit der FSX Standard Boeing 737. Video für ein Contest im FlightX Forum.

Lugano Airport 1

Published: July 28, 2008
Length: 36:16 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Pearl Helvezia

Heroes in the sky 1.

Swiss International Airlines LX2913: Lugano - Zurich (Dash-8 Q400) [HD 1080p]

Published: April 08, 2015
Length: 38:09 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Biennois

Swiss International Airlines, Bombardier Dash-8 Q400 (OE-LGP) as SWR29AP 07-03-2015.

I laghetti di Bioggio e Agno

Published: June 22, 2010
Length: 14:59 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Rudolf K. Huebscher

Già da anni, dopo una pioggia, sul sentiero via Aeroporto, aperto anche alle biciclette e ai veicoli agricoli, si può vedere degli stagni d'acqua, il più largo, con una superficie di circa...

Steep take-off. Крутой взлет.

Published: December 27, 2011
Length: 33:14 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: 7777777kz

Take-off from the surrounded by mountains airport on Lugano by Cessna Citation CJ2, with a sharp climb. Взлет из окруженного горами аэропорта города...

vol Cannes- Lugano et retour

Published: March 10, 2015
Length: 24:52 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Frédéric JACQUES

Flying badgers Team.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.