Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +39 0521 951511

Street address:
Parma Airport
Via Licinio Ferretti
50A
43126 Parma PR
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 10,296°
Latitude: 44,825°

About

Parma Airport is a large airport in Italy, serving the region of Parma. The longest runway is 6.962 feet or 2.122 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto di Parma, Giuseppe Verdi
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Parma
Longest runway: 6962 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PMF, ICAO: LIMP

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

City Parma

Address
Distance: 0,3 mi
Strada del Cornocchio, 55
43122 Parma
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western Farnese

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Via Reggio 51/a
43126 Parma
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Verdi

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Via Pasini 18
43100 Parma
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Starhotels Du Parc

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Viale Piacenza, 12/c
43100 Parma
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Dado International

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Via Moletolo, 90/A
43100 Parma
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


CDH Hotel Villa Ducale

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Viale Europa 81, angolo via del popolo
43122 Parma
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


NH Parma

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Via Paolo Borsellino 31
43122 Parma
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Daniel

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Viale Antonio Gramsci 16/a
43126 Parma
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Century Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Piazzale Alberto Dalla Chiesa 5
43121 Parma
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ibis Styles Parma Toscanini

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Viale Toscanini 4
43121 Parma
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

AirShow Parma 2013 Eurofighter Typhoon Panavia Tornado Frecce Tricolori

Published: June 13, 2013
Length: 07:52 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: banixj

Piccolo riassunto della piovosa ma stupenda giornata all'aeroporto di Parma in occasione dell'Air Show dove si sono esibiti molti aerei acrobatici, il sempreverde Tornado, il fantastico Typhoon...

Skateboarding in Italy

Published: February 05, 2014
Length: 58:13 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Lungoistic K

Please subscribe guys because im going to buy an Playstation3 im mostly going to be playing Gta 5 and posting videos of it :D.

Mara Di Maio - Francesco Morittu / Preambolo alle istruzioni per caricare l'orologio (J. Cortazar)

Published: June 30, 2010
Length: 37:13 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: maramara70

MATERIAoff (Parma) 16/6/2010 - IL MATTONE DI CRISTALLO / Spettacolo per voce recitante e chitarra tratto da "Storie di cronopios e di famas" di Julio Cortazar / Mara Di Maio, voce recitante...

tornado

Published: June 21, 2013
Length: 34:48 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: milanello77

crazy band

Published: October 10, 2008
Length: 49:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: ikariota

a crazy band, sweet home alabama.

Bowe 2014 - Aspettando la Primavera

Published: March 01, 2015
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Lavanderie Parma

LAVAGGIO INDUMENTI – TAPPETI – TENDAGGI – TRAPUNTE – LAVAGGIO AD ACQUA ea SECCO - SARTORIA - SERVIZI SPECIFICI PER BEAUTY FARM, CENTRI MEDICI E SOCIETA' SPO...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.