Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +39 050 849111

Street address:
Pisa / San Giusto - Galileo Galilei International Airport
Piazzale D'ascanio
1
56121 Pisa PI
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 10,393°
Latitude: 43,684°

About

Pisa / San Giusto - Galileo Galilei International Airport is a large airport in Italy, serving the region of Pisa. The longest runway is 9.820 feet or 2.993 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto Galileo Galilei
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Pisa
Longest runway: 9820 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PSA, ICAO: LIRP

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Galilei Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Via Darsena, 1 Ang. Via Aurelia
56121 Pisa
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Blue Shades Aparthotel

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Via Pasquale Pardi 19
56121 Pisa
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


NH Pisa

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Piazza della Stazione 2
56125 Pisa
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


La Pace

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Viale A. Gramsci galleria B, N°14
56125 Pisa
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Roseto

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Via P. Mascagni 24
56100 Pisa
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Milano

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
VIA MASCAGNI 14
56125 pisa
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


A Casa Doina Airport

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Via San Giusto 4
56121 Pisa
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Luckyhouse

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Via Guglielmo Marconi 35
56121 Pisa
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hostel Pisa - Hostel

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Via FILIPPO CORRIDONI 29
56125 Pisa
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Chalet Caffellatte

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Via Filippo Corridoni 38
56125 Pisa
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

11 07 11 Treni a Pisa C.le

Published: July 26, 2011
Length: 05:41 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: grongomannaro

Flying into and out of Pisa Airport

Published: April 18, 2015
Length: 19:30 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: RTGP

A few time-lapses flying to and from Pisa. Excuse Ryanair, the airline was not my choice.

Take off from Pisa International Airport to Charleroi Airport w/ a Boeing 737-800

Published: February 22, 2015
Length: 31:18 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Robbert Hoek

This is my second time ever flying, the first time was 2 days before from Charleroi to Pisa but I didnt have a windowseat. But on the the flight back I had a windowseat (obviously) so i was...

Landing to Pisa airport / Atterraggio Pisa

Published: July 25, 2011
Length: 28:47 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: gengiscan978

Boeing 737 in arrivo a Pisa.

Landing at Pissa

Published: October 02, 2010
Length: 27:12 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: javed iqbal

Vueling Landing at Pisa Airport 9/11/2010.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.