Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +39 055 30615

Street address:
Firenze / Peretola Airport
Via del Termine
11
50127 Firenze FI
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 11,205°
Latitude: 43,810°

About

Firenze / Peretola Airport is a large airport in Italy, serving the region of Firenze, Florence. The longest runway is 5.425 feet or 1.654 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Florence Peretola
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Firenze, Florence
Longest runway: 5425 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: FLR, ICAO: LIRQ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Mirage Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Via Francesco Baracca 231
50127 Firenze
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western Plus CHC Florence

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Via Francesco Baracca 199/a
50127 Firenze
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Cosmopolitan Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Via Francesco Baracca 187
50127 Firenze
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Franchi

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Via Sgambati Giovanni 28
50127 Firenze
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


B&B Hotel Firenze Novoli

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Viale Alessandro Guidoni 101
50127 Firenze
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: closed


Hotel Autopark

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Via Valdegola 1
50127 Florenz
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:1 - 23:59
Weekend: closed


Diva Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Via Lippi E Macia 24/c
50127 Firenze
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


B&B Hotel Firenze Nuovo Palazzo di Giustizia

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Viale Alessandro Guidoni 87
50127 Firenze
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: closed


GARIBALDIS HOTEL RELAIS ET CHARME

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
VIA PRATESE 34
50145 FIRENZE
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Villa Aruch Apartments

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Via della Villa 5
50127 Firenze
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 20:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 20:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 20:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Airplane Alitalia take off at airport Florence Italy

Published: September 26, 2012
Length: 49:48 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: traveling around the world

Airplane Alitalia takes off at airport Amerigo Vespucci Florence Italy.

Sunset flight from Florence

Published: October 23, 2010
Length: 57:04 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: candtalan

Handheld, at a wing seat location. Evening take off into the above-the-clouds sunset. Florence runway, take off, through clouds layer, high view of sunset. Aircraft was Airbus A319.

ARJ100 Noseview Landing in Florence : GoPro2 Wideangle

Published: May 29, 2012
Length: 40:24 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: dnhug

The SWISS Avro ARJ100 Landing in Florence on its Service from Basel. Flighttime : 0:55H Passengers :89 Crew : 4 Camera Equipment : GoPro HD2 with special suction mounting I was waiting...

MADE IN CUBA FESTIVAL

Published: February 10, 2010
Length: 01:06 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: AZ1965ful

L' unico vero evento Cubano a Danza in Fiera Cubanissimo per eccellenza!!! 26-27-28 febbraio - Firenze Fortezza da Basso. Con i più grandi artisti e ballerini del Mondo Workshop per tutti...

Manifestazione FIOM CGIL meccanizzazioni postali

Published: February 23, 2011
Length: 14:09 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: sestotv

Manifestazione dei lavoratori addetti alla manutenzione delle meccanizzazioni postali davanti alla sede di via Pasolini a Sesto Fiorentino. Video di Alessio Bernardi.

ARJ100 Night Noseview Landing in Florence

Published: January 27, 2012
Length: 51:51 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: dnhug

The SWISS ARJ-100 arrives at Florence Airport LIRQ. Flighttime : 0:55H Route : Zürich LSZH-Florence LIRQ Aircraft HB-IXR. SEE THE MARRAKECH LANDING...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.