Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Street address:
Forlì Airport
Via Carlo Seganti
103
47121 Forlì FC
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 12,070°
Latitude: 44,195°

About

Forlì Airport is a large airport in Italy, serving the region of Forlì, Forli. The longest runway is 7.907 feet or 2.410 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto di Forlì - "L. Ridolfi", Luigi Ridolfi
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Forlì, Forli
Longest runway: 7907 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: FRL, ICAO: LIPK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Michelangelo

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Via M. Buonarroti 4-6
47100 Forlì
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Masini

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
C.so Garibaldi, 28
47100 Forlì
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Executive Forli

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Viale Vittorio Veneto 3E
47100 Forlì
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western Globus City

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Via IMPERATORE TRAIANO 4
47122 Forli'
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


San Giorgio

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Via Ravegnana 538/d
47100 Forlì
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Grand Hotel Terme della Fratta

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Via Loreta, 238
47032 Fratta Terme di Bertinoro
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Paradise Airport

Address
Distance: 0,3 mi
Via Fontanelle, 85
47100 Forli
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Air Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Via Nereo Morandi 7
47121 Forlì
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Romagna

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Via Loreta 110
47032 Bertinoro
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOTEL DELLA CITTA

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
CORSO DELLA REPUBBLICA 117
47121 FORLI
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

3° Festa della pigiatura dell' uva di Carpena Forlì

Published: September 16, 2014
Length: 02:35 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: GibboFranz85

3° edizione della festa dell' uva che si svolge a Carpena in provincia di Forlì con all' interno vari eventi e spettacoli musicali, mostra di mezzi d' epoca, aratura con landini testacalda,...

Wizzair lądowanie landing Forli

Published: September 21, 2011
Length: 38:14 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: matek9393

lot Katowice - Forli 29.08.2011.

Aeroporto Forli per un futuro possibile

Published: November 14, 2013
Length: 53:22 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: PetizioneForliAiport

Sulla storia del nostro Aeroporto di Forlì ci sono e ci saranno tanti livelli di lettura, cosi come si è verificato per altrettante importati strutture nel nostro paese, è stata una vera...

3° festa della pigiatura dell' uva Carpena Forlì

Published: September 17, 2014
Length: 34:12 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: GibboFranz85

3° edizione della festa dell' uva che si svolge a Carpena in provincia di Forlì con all' interno vari eventi e spettacoli musicali, mostra di mezzi d' epoca, aratura con landini testacalda,...

2° Festa della pigiatura dell' uva e aratura con landini testacalda a Carpena FC (1° parte)

Published: April 09, 2013
Length: 38:52 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: GibboFranz85

Aratura con trattori d' epoca, raduno auto e moto d' epoca 1° memorial Walter Soprani, musica con i Cantastorie di Romagna e i Cammelli di Romagna, spettacolo dei ballerini New Dance Club,...

Manuel Giunchi Nuovo filmato!!!!

Published: April 27, 2014
Length: 40:32 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Manuel Giunchi

Errore di battitura nelle didascalie finali (non sono analfabeta), girato in esterni campo comunale di Carpena* Musica Still Here -Gocho H.-

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.