Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +39 045 809 5666

Street address:
Verona / Villafranca Airport
37066 Caselle Verona
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 10,889°
Latitude: 45,396°

About

Verona / Villafranca Airport is a medium sized airport in Italy, serving the region of Verona, Villafranca, Italy. The longest runway is 10.064 feet or 3.068 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto di Verona-Villafranca, Valerio Catullo
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Verona, Villafranca, Italy
Longest runway: 10064 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: VRN, ICAO: LIPX

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Airporthotel Verona

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Via Monte Baldo 2
37069 Villafranca di Verona
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Veronesi La Torre

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Via Monte Baldo 22
37069 Villafranca di Verona
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


West Point

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Via Staffali, 2A
37062 Dossobuono di Villafranca
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Saccardi & Spa

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Via Ciro Ferrari 8
37060 Sommacampagna
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


DB Hotel Verona Airport And Congress

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Via Aeroporto 20
37066 Sommacampagna
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Star Hotel Airport Verona

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Via MONTE BALDO 12
37069 Villafranca DI VERONA
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00
Weekend: closed


Operà

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Via Cavour, 5
37062 Villafranca di Verona
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 23:00


Hotel Antichi Cortili

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Via Cavour 13
37062 Villafranca di Verona
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Gattopardo

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Via Cavour, 19
37062 Villafranca di Verona
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: closed


Postumia

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Via Cavour 71
37062 Dossobuono di Villafranca
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 23:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Hotel Veronesi la Torre in Verona, Italy

Published: July 29, 2010
Length: 43:14 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Escapiohotels

The 4 star hotel Veronesi la Torre is found in Dossobuono di Villafranca, 12 km outside of the historic city center of Verona. In this historic hotel -- housed in a 500 year old convent --...

Boeing 737-800NG Neos Take Off from Verona VRN-LIPX

Published: August 06, 2012
Length: 18:05 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Fabrizio Guerra

Decollo con il Boeing 737-800NG I-NEOT della NEOS. From VRN/LIPX to RMF/HEMA Da Verona Valerio Catullo a Marsa Alam International Airport.

Caselle e l'Autostrada A4

Published: March 29, 2010
Length: 15:14 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Beniamino Sandrini

Un'autostrada è "dentro" un paese e ovviamente inquina... come fare per diminuire l'inquinamento?

Xperia: Time Lapse di una luga esposizione

Published: October 13, 2014
Length: 16:19 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Cecco Effeffe

Xperia: Time Lapse di una lunga esposizione* Ecco come si può creare un'immagine astratta utilizzando la lunga esposizione. Uttilizzando un paio di smartphone, ho creato questo video in time...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.