Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +39 051 647 9615

Street address:
Bologna / Borgo Panigale Airport
Via del Triumvirato
84
40132 Bologna BO
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 11,289°
Latitude: 44,535°

About

Bologna / Borgo Panigale Airport is a large airport in Italy, serving the region of Bologna. The longest runway is 9.186 feet or 2.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Bologna
Longest runway: 9186 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BLQ, ICAO: LIPE

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

FlyOn Hotel & Conference Center

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Via Dell'Aeroporto 34/36
40132 Bologna
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Meeting Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Via Garibaldi 4
40012 Calderara Di Reno
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Amadeus

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Via M.E. Lepido, 39
40132 Bologna
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Bologna Airport

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Via Marco Emilio Lepido 203/14
40132 Bologna
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


CDH My One Hotel Bologna

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Viale P. Togliatti 9
40132 Bologna
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Brianza

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Via Don Minzoni 16
40012 Calderara di Reno
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Del Borgo Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Via Marco Emilio Lepido, 195
40132 Bologna
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 11:30
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:59
Weekend: closed


Hotel Conte Luna

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Via Benazza 6
40131 Bologna
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


A Casa Vittoria Bed & Breakfast

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Viale Alcide De Gasperi 2/4
40132 Bologna
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


B&B Accorsi

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Via Licinia 12
40133 Bologna
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

AIR-TEC SYSTEM srl CALDERARA DI RENO (BOLOGNA)

Published: May 03, 2012
Length: 05:26 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: PagineGialleit

AIR-TEC SYSTEM srl http://www.paginegialle.it/airtecsystem 3/2, v. Cerchio Tel 051 725128 Fax 051 725146 Air-Tec system è leader nel settore del trasporto pneumatico in fase densa con l'utilizzo...

DUROCEM SLIP FORM WORK ON BLQ AIRPORT

Published: September 22, 2010
Length: 56:59 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: marcodurocem

Airport paving Tecnology from Durocem flooring company.

Blue1 Boeing 717 takes off from Bologna airport

Published: August 13, 2012
Length: 00:16 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Matias Sebastian Protti

Blue1 Boeing 717 takes off from Bologna Gugliemo Marconi international airport to destination Helsinki. On background ÖBB Eurocity train.

TAKE OFF FROM BOLOGNA AIRPORT (BLQ) RYANAIR BOEING 737-800 ✈ ✈

Published: August 09, 2014
Length: 45:58 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: superandre200

TAKE OFF FROM BOLOGNA AIRPORT (GUGLIELMO MARCONI) (BLQ) RYANAIR BOEING 737-800.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.