Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +39 075 592141

Street address:
Perugia / San Egidio Airport
Via dell'aeroporto snc
Sant'Egidio
Perugia
06134 Perugia PG
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 12,513°
Latitude: 43,096°

About

Perugia / San Egidio Airport is a large airport in Italy, serving the region of Perugia. The longest runway is 5.564 feet or 1.696 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto di Perugia-Sant'Egidio, Sant Egidio
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Perugia
Longest runway: 5564 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PEG, ICAO: LIRZ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Ripa Relais Colle del Sole

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Strada Aeroporto Sant Egidio Ripa 5
06134 Perugia
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 23:30
Weekend: 7:30 - 23:59


Parco dei Cavalieri

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Via Giacomo Matteotti 47
06081 Assisi
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 21:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 21:00


Lo Spedalicchio Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Piazza Bruno Buozzi, 3
06083 Bastia Umbra
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Santa Lucia

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Via Ticino, 10
06083 Bastia Umbra
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Relais Favorita

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Via Andrea Costa 18
06083 Bastia Umbra
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 20:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 20:00


B&B Laura

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Via Madonna di Campagna 64
06083 Bastia Umbra
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 12:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


FORTE SORGNANO

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
STRADA VICINALE DI. CERQUIGLINO
06083 BETTONA
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


L'Arcobaleno

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Via Santa Lucia 46
06083 Bastia Umbra
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 06:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Casale Le Selvette

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Strada delle Selvette, 30
06080 Perugia
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Casalfarneto

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Frazione Sterpeto 40
06081 Assisi
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Landing Perugia Sant'Egidio

Published: November 01, 2014
Length: 31:04 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: daniele pecchioli

Cpt. Paolo flying a Cessna 172SP, Cpt. Myself safety, GoPro recording. AeC-Firenze-L.Gori.

Nozze di Claudia e Francesco : l'uscita degli sposi

Published: December 31, 2014
Length: 00:02 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: 1948Norma

L'uscita di Claudia e Francesco sposi dalla chiesa di San Giovani Battista a Ospedalicchio ( Bastia Umbra )

Nozze di Claudia e Francesco : l'entrata della sposa

Published: December 30, 2014
Length: 31:43 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: 1948Norma

Nella chiesa di San Giovanni Battista ad Ospedalicchio il 12 maggio 2012 entra la sposa al braccio del padre emozionata , ad attenderla all'altare Francesco.

Nozze di Claudia e Francesca : le promesse e lo scambio delle fedi

Published: December 31, 2014
Length: 00:02 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: 1948Norma

Nella chiesa di San Giovanni Battista ad Ospedalicchio il sì e lo scambio delle fedi tra Claudia e Francesco.

Nozze di Claudia e Francesco : il battesimo di Luca

Published: December 31, 2014
Length: 00:02 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: 1948Norma

Il battesimo del piccolo Luca durante il matrimonio dei suoi genitori Claudia e Francesco.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.