Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +39 06 65951

Street address:
Leonardo Da Vinci (Fiumicino) International Airport
Via dell' Aeroporto di Fiumicino
00054 Fiumicino RM
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 12,251°
Latitude: 41,805°

About

Leonardo Da Vinci (Fiumicino) International Airport is a small airport in Italy, serving the region of Rome, Fiumicino. The longest runway is 12.795 feet or 3.900 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto Leonardo da Vinci di Fiumicino
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Rome, Fiumicino
Longest runway: 12795 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: FCO, ICAO: LIRF

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Hilton Rome Airport

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Via Arturo Ferrarin 2 Fiumicino
00054 Fiumicino
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


QC Terme Roma

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Via Portuense 2178/a
00054 Fiumicino
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hilton Garden Inn Rome Airport

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Via Vittorio Bragadin 2
00054 Fiumicino
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Best Western Hotel Rome Airport

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Via Portuense 2465
00054 Fiumicino
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Mercure Rome Leonardo da Vinci Airport

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Via Portuense 2470
00054 Fiumicino
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Euro House Suites Rome Airport

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Via Remo la Valle 11/a
00054 Fiumicino
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 10:45
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Euro House Rome Airport

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Via Remo la Valle 11
00054 Fiumicino
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:45 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Airport One Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Viale di Coccia di Morto 215
00054 Fiumicino
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Fiumicino Airport B&B Deluxe

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Via Dei Mitili 47
00054 Fiumicino
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Metropolis Rooms & Services

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Via della Scafa 144/A
00054 Fiumicino
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Wizzair flight take off from Roma Fiumicino to Budapest Ferihegy, 13.01.2013

Published: February 05, 2013
Length: 28:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Balázs Mihályi

Wizzair flight take off from Roma, Fiumicino (Leonardo da Vinci Airport) to Budapest, Ferihegy T2 Airport after a heavy storm, on the 13.01.2013 HA-LPD, Airbus A320 Cpt. Ferenc Tóth.

Swiss 1732 ZRH-FCO Airbus A320-200 Landing at FCO

Published: June 08, 2014
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: marco78910

LX 1732 landing at FCO after a 1hr flight from ZRH. Reg no. HB-IJO Airbus A320-214. Taken May 2014.

Vueling A320 landing at Fiumicino International Airport in Rome, Italy

Published: January 22, 2015
Length: 08:12 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: BlogDeBanderas

Vueling A320 landing at Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci International Airport in Rome, Italy / A320 de Vueling aterrizando en el Aeropuerto Internacional Leonardo da Vinci - Fiumicino de Roma, Italia.

Taxi in LIRF - Fiumicino 767

Published: May 28, 2008
Length: 54:17 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: SN4KKERO

Decollo da Fiumicino con 767.

My Baggage wrapping

Published: December 02, 2010
Length: 21:00 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: SIBAGROUP

The baggage wrapping by SIBA GROUP is the best way for protect your luggage. Protect from damages, manipulation, agent atmospheric, protect your luggage and his content.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.