Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +39 0564 492779

Street address:
Grosseto Airport
Via Orcagna
125
58100 Grosseto GR
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 11,072°
Latitude: 42,760°

About

Grosseto Airport is a large airport in Italy, serving the region of Grosetto, Grosseto. The longest runway is 9.823 feet or 2.994 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto di Grosseto, Baccarini
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Grosetto, Grosseto
Longest runway: 9823 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: GRS, ICAO: LIRS

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Fattoria La Principina Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Via S.P. 158 Delle Collacchie 465
58100 Grosseto
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Bastiani Grand Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Piazza Gioberti, 64
58100 Grosseto
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Granduca

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Via SENESE 170
58100 Grosseto
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Fattoria Maremmana

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Strada delle Strillaie
58100 Grosseto
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 15:00 - 19:00


Nuova Grosseto

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Piazza GUGLIELMO MARCONI 26
58100 Grosseto
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Residenza Principina

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Strada della Principina 3
58100 Grosseto
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 10:30 - 19:00 (lunchbreak: 13:00 - 16:00)
Weekend: closed


Albergo Sanlorenzo

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Via Piave 22
58100 Grosseto
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


I Crespi

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Via Aurelia Sud 57
58100 Grosseto
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: closed


Fattoria San Lorenzo

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
strada provinciale trappola
58100 Grosseto
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 18:30 - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: 9:00 - 18:30
Weekend: 9:00 - 18:30


Quercesecca

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Strada di Quercesecca SS 322 Km 8
58100 Grosseto
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Eurofighter Typhoon - IV Stormo Caccia Grosseto

Published: March 04, 2012
Length: 38:52 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Andrea Graziadio

Operazioni durante la Ballata del 9° Gruppo del 2012 a Grosseto.

Triathlon Grosseto

Published: December 24, 2007
Length: 59:17 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: sierramike25

Anche babbo Natale buca!!! non c'è più rispetto. Auguri!!!!!!

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.