Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +39 0541 379800

Street address:
Rimini / Miramare - Federico Fellini International Airport
Via Flaminia
409
47924 Miramare di Rimini RN
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 12,612°
Latitude: 44,020°

About

Rimini / Miramare - Federico Fellini International Airport is a large airport in Italy, serving the region of Rimini. The longest runway is 9.828 feet or 2.996 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto Federico Fellini
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Rimini
Longest runway: 9828 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: RMI, ICAO: LIPR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Nero D'Avorio Aparthotel

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
via Cavalieri di Vittorio Veneto 10
47924 Rimini
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Dei Platani

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
via Oliveti, 76
47900 Rimini
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Mutacita

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Viale Lugano, 29
47045 Rimini
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Rubens

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Viale Gubbio 18
47924 Rimini
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Superga

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Viale Guglielmo Marconi 23
47924 Rimini
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Impero

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Viale Oliveti 105
47900 Rimini
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Aurea

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Viale GIACINTO MARTINELLI 7
47924 Rimini
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Okinawa

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Viale Aprilia 4
47831 Rimini
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 23:59 - Checkin: 11:30
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Camelia

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Viale Padova 7
47900 Rimini
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Villa del Sole

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Viale Marconi, 25
47924 Rimini
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Panorama di Rivazzurra (Rimini) tramonto

Published: August 30, 2012
Length: 42:53 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Broos Kkevvinn

hotel-alba-marinara-Rimini.mp4

Published: June 03, 2012
Length: 33:22 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Giuseppe Alba Marinara

Video presentazione di hotel alba marinara di Rimini, uno degli hotel economici rimini, situato a 30 metri dalla spiaggia.Economico ma di qualità.L'hotel Alba Marinara è un hote economico...

Concerto El Yonki Altromondo Rimini 28/12/2013

Published: December 30, 2013
Length: 38:12 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Notti Romagnole

Tutti i concerti a Rimini e in Romagna su http://www.nottiromagnole.it/concerti/ https://www.facebook.com/NottiRomagnole.

ALTROMONDO STUDIOS Rimini, Italy 11-01-2014 A

Published: January 12, 2014
Length: 18:13 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Claudio Cecconi

ALTROMONDO STUDIOS Rimini, Italy 11-01-2014 A. Serata latinoamericana. Video girato da Claudio Cecconi. Con la parteciazione di: Claudio Cecconi, Diana Lemagne Freire, Angel Estevez, ...

Transaero Boeing 747-346 VP-BGY landing at Rimini Miramare (RMI / LIPR)

Published: August 18, 2012
Length: 13:43 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: DedaloTV

18AUG12 - Flight UN0371 from Moscow Domodedovo (DME / UUDD)

Transaero Airlines Boeing 747-444 landing at Rimini ( LIPR / RMI )

Published: June 07, 2014
Length: 09:59 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: lazzandia

Airline: Transaero Flight: UN371 Date: 2014-06-07 From: Moscow, Domodedovo (DME) To: Rimini, Miramare (RMI) Aircraft: Boeing 747-444 (B744) Reg: VP-BKJ.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.