Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +39 071 28271

Street address:
Ancona / Falconara Airport
Piazzale Sandro Sordoni
60015 Falconara Marittima AN
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 13,362°
Latitude: 43,616°

About

Ancona / Falconara Airport is a large airport in Italy, serving the region of Ancona, Falconara. The longest runway is 9.718 feet or 2.962 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeronautica Militare Falconara
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Ancona, Falconara
Longest runway: 9718 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AOI, ICAO: LIPY

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Pineta Hotel

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
Via Cassolo snc
60030 Monsano
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Touring

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Via degli Spagnoli 18
60015 Falconara Marittima
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Eden Park Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,6 mi
Via Piave 2
60018 Marina di Montemarciano
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Casa per Ferie Colle Sereno

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Via Iv Novembre 78
60018 Montemarciano
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 07:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


L'Antigo Granaro

Address
Distance: 5,6 mi
Contrada San Luigi, 108
60131 Ancona
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

giuramento reclute 2sca98 falconara marittima 07-03-98(84battaglionevenezia)

Published: May 01, 2013
Length: 08:18 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Biagio Tribastone

giuramento 2sca98--- 07-03-98 caserma"UMBERTO SARACINI"

TEKCELL FALCONARA MARITTIMA (ANCONA)

Published: March 01, 2013
Length: 45:46 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: paginebiancheit

TEKCELL http://www.tekcell-falconaramarittima.com 37, V. DEL CONSORZIO Tel 00390719162253 Fax 00390719162255.

Il mare d'inverno......con la neve!!

Published: February 11, 2012
Length: 44:31 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: corcaim

che spettacolo il mare d'inverno.con la neve!!!

Curat intr-o lume murdara 3.mp4

Published: May 02, 2012
Length: 52:16 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Biserica Falconara

Conferinta de tineret Curat intr-o lume murdara partea 3.

Alitalia ATR 72-500 Flight AZ1126 Ancona (AOI ) to Rome (FCO)

Published: January 30, 2009
Length: 42:42 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: vansespeiris

First flight out of three in my way to Colombo via Rome FCO and Kuwait KWI.

Take Off Boeing 737-800 RYANAR Falconara LIPY by Fefethepilot HDeo modificato

Published: May 31, 2012
Length: 37:23 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Fefethepilot Aviation Channel & More

Take Off Boeing 737-800 RYANAR Falconara LIPY by Fefethepilot HDeo modificato.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.